Live Racing Returns September 13!

Rosecroft Raceway Results

ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Saturday, May 31, 2014

FIRST RACE
Condition: NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS WINNERS OVER $30,000 IN 2013-14NE
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,400Class: NW1500L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 6:40PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5TUG RIVER MANL42-1Q2-1Q3-22-1Q1-1T1:56.329.2*1.80Ma Gray Be Brown
8STARGAZER LILYL71oo-1Q1-1Q1-11-1Q2-1T1:57.030.11.90Ju Vincent Fr Miller Jr
6PEGASUS MAN 53o-2H3-2H2o-13-2Q3-2H1:57.030.02.20Ar Stafford JrJu Welty
4GAMBLER'S VACATIONL34-44-44-54-3H4-3T1:57.229.337.90Ke Weckstein Ke Schlotzhauer
7SJ'S WARRIOR 65-65-5Q6-7Q5-8H5-11Q1:58.430.314.20Ch Offutt Jo Offutt
1BIG TEJANOL16-96o-6Q5o-66-106-14T1:59.331.320.70Wi Long Wi Long
3GEORGE JUNIOR 28-158-7T8-12Q8-12T7-16Q1:59.430.349.80Wi Roberts Wi Roberts
9DUSTY DIAMONDL97-127o-7Q7o-8Q7-11H8-16H1:59.431.211.70Ki Vincent Ka Gannon
Time-27.4; 58.1; 1:26.4;1:56.3
5-TUG RIVER MAN (Mark Gray)5.604.402.40 
8-STARGAZER LILY (Justin Vincent) 3.602.10 
6-PEGASUS MAN (Arthur Stafford Jr)  2.10 
EXACTA5-822.80 
TRIFECTA5-8-643.60 
1st TUG RIVER MAN (10, G, MALABAR MAN - MAIJA K - GO GET LOST)
Winning Owners: Ursula JAyd,Lothian,MD
Scratched:2-DREW'S LIL BUDDY (Veterinarian -Lame)

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS WINNERS OVER $20,000IN 2013-14 NE
Gait: PacePurse: $4,400Class: FMNW1500L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 7:00PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3O'WHAT A STUNNER 33-2H1-21-1H1-1Q1-21:54.429.2*.20Ar Stafford JrRo Hans
8PRINCESS MCARDLE NL84-3T4o-4T2o-1H2-1Q2-21:55.129.32.70Mi Beaver Jo Wyatt
2MS AMERICAL22-1Q2-23-2H3-1H3-2Q1:55.129.220.60Ju Vincent Ed Savage
5PILGRIMS EASEL 58-9T8-13Q8-138-94-10H1:56.428.447.80Ja Moyer Ja Wilkins
6ALLSTAR LIFEL61-1Q3-4H4-5H4-5H5-10T1:57.030.375.70An Armour An Armour
7MY FAVORITE TOY 79-11Q9-14H9o-149-106-10T1:57.028.491.00Ki Vincent Be Hughes
4FANTASY WINNERL47-7T7-9Q7-96-7H7-11H1:57.029.414.40Wa Long Al Collazo
1COHENDOLEEZZAL15-56-7Q6o-7H7-98-11H1:57.030.166.10Er Taylor Er Taylor
9PILGRIMS DANICAL96-6Q5o-65o-5H5-6H9-11T1:57.130.458.70Ro Plante JrKe Schlotzhauer
Time-28.4; 57.1; 1:25.2;1:54.4
3-O'WHAT A STUNNER (Arthur StaffordJr)2.402.102.20 
8-PRINCESS MCARDLE N (MichaelBeaver) 2.604.60 
2-MS AMERICA (Justin Vincent)  4.60 
EXACTA3-87.00 
TRIFECTA3-8-223.60 
DAILY DOUBLE5-313.60 
1st O'WHAT ASTUNNER (6, M, CAM'S ROCKET - RADIANT BREEZE - FALCONSEELSTER)
Winning Owners: Thomas BCooke,Rockville,MD
Scratched:WINSMITH MOLLY (Judges - NotReported)

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 2 (MD PREF 3) PM RACESLIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: FMNW2PMDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 7:19PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5JUNKYARD TREASUREL51o-21-1Q1-1Q1-51-4Q1:54.429.3*1.50Wa Long De Butler
9JUS ONE KISSL96-5T6o-46o-3T5-6H2-4Q1:55.329.35.00Br Burton Fr Gannon III
4DVC KAHLUA BREEZE 44-4T4o-2H4oo-2H4-6H3-6H1:56.030.23.30Mi Beaver Du Wagner
2B-PATIENTL23-3H5-2T5-2T3-6Q4-7H1:56.130.248.30Ro Plante JrSh Trader
3SO HOT HANOVER 32-22-1Q3-1Q2-55-7T1:56.231.012.30Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
7KC'S TROPHY WIFE 78-88-78-6Q7-8H6-7T1:56.230.049.40Ki Vincent Ed Savage
6JANET'S FORTUNEL67-6T7-47-4Q6-7H7-81:56.230.226.20Ju Vincent Je Nock
1SMOKEY'S LADY 15o-4T3o-1Q2o-1Q8-9H8-131:57.232.03.60Ar Stafford JrJe Clark
8COOKEN YOUR GOOSE 89o-89-109o-7Q9-11H9-13H1:57.230.412.20Ja Moyer Ro Hans
Time-28.0; 56.3; 1:25.1;1:54.4
5-JUNKYARD TREASURE (Wayne Long)5.003.402.60 
9-JUS ONE KISS (Brian Burton) 5.003.00 
4-DVC KAHLUA BREEZE (MichaelBeaver)  3.00 
EXACTA5-922.40 
TRIFECTA5-9-448.60 
SUPERFECTA5-9-4-22115.00 
1st JUNKYARDTREASURE (4, M, VILLAGE JOLT - WMD -ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: Deweese P Butler,SaintLeonard,MD

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: NW 1 PM RACE LIFETIME ( 6 YEAR OLDS AND UNDER)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,100Class: NW1PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 7:42PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1TRICKY ARTIST 12-NS2-11-11-11-NK1:58.130.310.20Ro Plante JrSt Swann
3STANDUP N SING 35-2T4o-6H4o-2H2-12-NK1:58.130.1*1.80Wa Long Jo Bell
7HEY WILBUR 76-46o-8T5o-3T3-23-1Q1:58.230.02.00Ja Moyer Li Mac Donald
6DIAMOND GAMBLERL64-1H3-3H3-2Q4-2Q4-31:58.430.418.10Ki Vincent Sh Trader
4NEW GIRLFRIENDL43oo-1Q5-8H6-5Q5-3H5-4Q1:59.030.215.00An Armour An Armour
8JACKS ARE BETTER 87-5Q7-11T7o-5H7-6Q6-4T1:59.130.311.70D Callahan D Callahan
2JIGGYL21o-NS1o-12o-16-67-92:00.032.14.40Ju Vincent Je Nock
5DVC KINETIC ENERGY 5X8-DIS8-DIS8-DIS8-DIS8-DIS0:00.0 9.70Ti Offutt Ti Offutt
Time-28.3; 57.3; 1:27.3;1:58.1
1-TRICKY ARTIST (Roger Plante Jr)22.408.404.40 
3-STANDUP N SING (Wayne Long) 3.402.10 
7-HEY WILBUR (Jared Moyer)  2.20 
EXACTA1-384.00 
TRIFECTA1-3-7195.60 
1st TRICKY ARTIST (3, G, ARTZINA - MRS TRICKY - CAM'S MAGIC TRICK)
Winning Owners: Lois J & Julie ASwann,Denton,MD

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: NW 2 (MD/VA PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,500Class: NW2PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 8:01PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6SUPERNAL HANOVER 61-1Q1-1H1-21-61-5H1:57.230.03.90Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
7BE THE BESTL78-11Q7o-96o-5i3-62-5H1:58.230.07.00Ja Moyer Ja Mac Leod
9IRISH SPORTL95-6T5o-6H4o-4i2-63-8H1:59.030.437.00Mi Beaver Wi Wyatt
5HOLIDAY SPIRITL53-2T3-45-5i4-7H4-9H1:59.130.43.10Ar Stafford JrSh Callahan
2A DANDY STRIKEL26-8Q6-7H7-6Qi5-95-121:59.431.126.60Wi Long Da Kelly
8DAMASCUS DE VIE 89o-12Q8-138ix-10Q6-10H6-13T2:00.130.424.30Ju Vincent Wi Fletcher
3WINBAK CHARLES M 37o-9Qx9x-199-DIS7-25H7-31T2:03.4 4.00Vi Kirby Ed Gannon Jr
1ANDOVER AGAINL14-5Q4o-52xo-2x8x-33H9p8-DIS0:00.0 *2.50Ro Plante JrRo White
4MY HEIDI 42-1Q2-1H3xip-39-33H8p9-59T2:09.241.211.10Ki Vincent Ro DunavantJr
Time-28.1; 58.1; 1:27.2;1:57.2
6-SUPERNAL HANOVER (Timmy Offutt)9.805.002.80 
7-BE THE BEST (Jared Moyer) 4.603.40 
9-IRISH SPORT (Michael Beaver)  5.20 
EXACTA6-748.60 
TRIFECTA6-7-9709.40 
SUPERFECTA6-7-9-56631.40 
1st SUPERNALHANOVER (3, G, EXPLOSIVE MATTER - SOUTHERN PUFF -DONERAIL)
Winning Owners: Joseph M & Karen YOffutt,Woodsboro,MD

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: NW 2 (MD/VA PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: NW2PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 8:22PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4ABOVE THE STORM 43-1Q3o-2H3oo-12-NS1-NK1:55.429.0*1.30Mi Beaver Du Wagner
5LIKE A BOSSL55o-2T5o-44oo-2Q4-2T3p2-21:56.129.12.10Br Burton Ja Walters
7EVERGREEN TRIGGER 79-8Q9-87oo-3H7-3H4p3-31:56.229.14.00Ro Plante JrA Myer
3FLYPAPERL38-6T8-6T8o-45-35p4-3Q1:56.229.052.10Ju Vincent Sh Trader
2KOUNTY BLUES 24-2H4-3T6-2H6-36p5-51:56.429.425.50Ar Stafford JrKe Schlotzhauer
6BAYA CONDIOSL62o-1Q1o-11o-11i-NS7p6-5Q1:56.430.120.80Ja Moyer Jo MacDonald
9ROSEBUD DR EVIL 97-5Q6o-5Q5o-2Q3-1Q2p7-NK1:55.428.47.60Ki Vincent Je Nock
1COOL THEIR JETS 16-47-5Q9-49-5H8-6Q1:57.029.317.60Wa Long Al Collazo
8LINGANOREL81-1Q2-12-18-4H9-7H1:57.130.252.10Ja Thompson Wi BrittinghamJr
Time-28.2; 58.1; 1:26.3;1:55.4
4-ABOVE THE STORM (Michael Beaver)4.602.802.20 
5-LIKE A BOSS (Brian Burton) 3.402.60 
7-EVERGREEN TRIGGER (Roger PlanteJr)  3.40 
EXACTA4-511.20 
TRIFECTA4-5-735.00 
1st ABOVE THESTORM (3, G, GAMBLERS DREAM - LADYSHOOTER - CAMFELLA)
Winning Owners: Lloyd HenryGilmour,Bowie,MD

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 4 PM RACES LIFETIME AE: $7,500CLAIMING W/A
Gait: TrotPurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 8:46PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8SPEEDITUP HANOVERL88-139-16Q7-5T6-2H1-1H1:57.430.011.50Ar Stafford JrJe Nock
5LIMA DYNAMIC 51-31-41-11-1Q2-1H1:58.031.22.20Mi Beaver Jo Nikodemski
6BRISSOTL64-7Q4-10H4o-3Q4-1H3-1T1:58.131.013.50Ju Vincent Al Pellegrini
3LUKES RAOULEL33o-4Q3-72o-13-1Q4-1T1:58.131.2*1.90Br Burton Ba Sapienza
4ORDER BY MEL42-32-43-2Q2-1Q5-2T1:58.231.212.20Sc Woogen Du Wagner
7COLONEL LOVETTL77-11T7o-13H8o-5T5-2H[]6-31:58.230.39.20Ro Plante JrAl Collazo
2CHOMPERSL25-9Q5-125-4Q7-2H7-4H1:58.331.124.20Wi Roberts Wi Roberts
9BEEP BEEP BYE BYEL99-188o-14T9oo-7Q9-58-6T1:59.131.112.60Ja Moyer Sc Warnick
1KLONDIKE MIKE 16-10H6o-12Q6o-4H8-49-6T1:59.131.45.40Ki Vincent Da Kelly
Time-27.2; 57.1; 1:26.3;1:57.4
8-SPEEDITUP HANOVER (Arthur StaffordJr)25.008.608.20 
5-LIMA DYNAMIC (Michael Beaver) 5.203.20 
6-BRISSOT (Justin Vincent)  3.80 
EXACTA8-5211.60 
TRIFECTA8-5-6686.00 
SUPERFECTA8-5-ALL-ALL155.20 
1st SPEEDITUPHANOVER (5, M, YANKEE GLIDE - SPEED UNLIMITED -MALABAR MAN)
Winning Owners: Kasey E Bendix,Hebron,MD;Virginia LMarvel,Salisbury,MD
Scratched:XIAO WANG (Judges - NotReported)

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 9:08PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
9RESTLESS NATIVEL95-3T4o-1H1o-1Q1-1H1-H1:53.029.01.70Ro Plante JrJo Mc Intyre
4THREE OF SPADESL43-1Q3-1H3o-1Q2-1H2-H1:53.028.4*1.70Ar Stafford JrWi Roberts
8DOOMSDAY HANOVER 81-1Q2-Q2-1Q3-2T3-31:53.329.26.20Br Burton Br Burton
2LAST OUTLAWL27-6Q6o-34o-2T4-4T4-3T1:53.429.111.80Ja Moyer Ed Savage
5SHARP WEST HANOVERL54-2H5-2T5-45-55-4T1:54.029.17.10Fr Riviello Fr Riviello
7SWEET JONL79-8T9-5T8oo-5T8-76-5T1:54.129.09.90W Hill IIIW Hill III
1MR EXPRESSL16-57-4Q7-5H6-67-71:54.229.242.90Mi Beaver Er Taylor
3EVIL MINDL38-7H8o-4H6o-5H7-78-71:54.229.239.50Ju Vincent Al Pellegrini
6THE PANEFACTORL62o-1Q1o-Q9o-69-179-19Q1:56.431.331.90Ki Vincent Jo EisenhowerSr.
Time-27.0; 56.1; 1:24.0;1:53.0
9-RESTLESS NATIVE (Roger PlanteJr)5.404.005.60 
4-THREE OF SPADES (Arthur StaffordJr) 3.402.10 
8-DOOMSDAY HANOVER (Brian Burton)  50.60 
EXACTA9-416.20 
TRIFECTA9-4-869.40 
1st RESTLESSNATIVE (7, G, ALLAMERICAN NATIVE - BAROQUE BOGART -RAQUE BOGART)
Winning Owners: William L Sartin,Bear,DE;Kevin PDonohue,Bear,DE

 

NINTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 4 (MD PREF 5)PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMNW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 9:27PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4WICKED PERSUASIONL47-87o-6H5o-44-1Q1-1Q1:55.329.28.70Ar Stafford JrRa Morris
5LADY DRAMA 52-Q2-1Q4-36-2T2-1Q1:55.429.42.10Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
3NOTHING WRONGL36-6T6o-5Q3o-23-Q3-2Q1:56.030.13.70Ki Vincent Ed Savage
2SASSY'S PASSIONL25-5H5o-41o-11-Q4-2T1:56.130.419.40Mi Beaver Be Hughes
8SOUTHERN LULUL81o-Q1-1Q2-12-Q5-3H1:56.130.3*1.90Br Burton Je Nock
6BADLANDS ROSEL69-10H8-7T9o-88-4T6-4H1:56.229.216.40Ro Plante JrCl Oglesby Jr
9BUTTERSCOTCH BABEL98-9Q9o-7T7o-67-3T7-4H1:56.229.412.10Ju Vincent Ro Jarman
1PARDON MY FRENCHL14-4Q4-48-79-4T[]8-51:56.329.413.50Wa Long Al Collazo
7POWERFUL PASSAGEL73-2Q3-2H6-55-2Q9-61:56.430.286.30Ja Moyer Ka Gannon
Time-27.1; 56.4; 1:25.2;1:55.3
4-WICKED PERSUASION (Arthur StaffordJr)19.404.202.60 
5-LADY DRAMA (Timmy Offutt) 3.802.60 
3-NOTHING WRONG (Kimothy Vincent)  3.60 
EXACTA4-556.80 
TRIFECTA4-5-3256.80 
1st WICKEDPERSUASION (9, M, BADLANDS HANOVER - POWER PERSUASION- DIRECT SCOOTER)
Winning Owners: Rachelle E Morris,New Egypt,NJ;Howard AGluck,New Egypt,NJ

 

TENTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 4 (MD PREF 5)PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMNW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 9:46PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5SOUTHERN LADY 52-1Q2-1Q2-1Q3-2Q1-HD1:53.329.34.70Ti Offutt Ge Kelly
6K J'S CAROLINEL61-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-1Q2-HD1:53.329.45.50Ar Stafford JrDu Wagner
9MADGES LIL FORTUNEL94-2H5-3T4-2H2-1Q3-11:53.429.36.20Ki Vincent Ke Schlotzhauer
7LITTLE MISS WOOHOOL75-3T7-6Q7-4Q4-3H4-1T1:54.029.210.40Ro Plante JrCl Oglesby Jr
3CAVIART LINDY 37-76-55o-2T5-4T5-3Q1:54.129.46.00Mi Beaver Ba Sapienza
4CJ CRYSTALL48-118-7H8-5H6-7T6-7Q1:55.030.130.60Ja Thompson Ka Gannon
2ROMANTIC ESCAPEL26-5T4o-2H3o-1Q7-8T7-8T1:55.231.2*2.50Br Burton Br Burton
8BADLANDS STYLEL89-12Q9-8T9o-5H8-10T8-10T1:55.431.036.90Ju Vincent Be Hughes
1RAQUEL 13o-1Q3-1Q6o-39-12T9-13H1:56.131.44.10Ja Moyer Ed Savage
Time-26.3; 55.0; 1:23.4;1:53.3
5-SOUTHERN LADY (Timmy Offutt)11.405.402.80 
6-K J'S CAROLINE (Arthur StaffordJr) 5.003.20 
9-MADGES LIL FORTUNE (KimothyVincent)  3.40 
EXACTA5-6123.20 
TRIFECTA5-6-9588.40 
SUPERFECTA5-6-9-73243.20 
1st SOUTHERN LADY (4, M, NUCLEAR BREEZE - KY ROMANCE - KENTUCKYSPUR)
Winning Owners: Gerald DKelly,Warsaw,VA

 

ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: NW 3 (MD/VA PREF 4) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,900Class: NW3PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 10:04PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1SOUTHERN HOSSL11-1Q2-1H2-1Q2-1Q1-NK1:54.429.015.00Ma Gray Ma Gray
5SCIROCCO BILLYL52o-1Q1-1H1-1Q1-1Q2-NK1:54.429.15.80W Hill IIIGa White
2FRIGHTENING COLD 23-1Q3o-3H3-2H3-4Q3-2Q1:55.129.14.10Ar Stafford JrJe Clark
3HICKORY AGAINL34-2H4o-4T4o-3H5-5H4-2T1:55.229.16.40Ja Thompson Do Lineweaver
4CHEPACHET 45-3T5o-65o-4T6-5T5-41:55.329.0*1.50Mi Beaver Ke Schlotzhauer
6DREAM N EZYL67o-6Q7o-10Q6o-7T4-5H6-6Q1:56.028.413.00Wa Long Wi Rohrer Jr.
8MAKEMYWISHCOMETRUEL86-56-97-8T7-7T7-9H1:56.329.124.40Ki Vincent Al Collazo
7BASIC SURVIVALL7x8-7H8-11H8o-10T8-11T8-16Q1:58.030.14.10Sc Woogen Du Wagner
Time-28.0; 57.2; 1:25.3;1:54.4
1-SOUTHERN HOSS (Mark Gray)32.0016.4025.60 
5-SCIROCCO BILLY (W Hill III) 9.8025.60 
2-FRIGHTENING COLD (Arthur StaffordJr)  4.00 
EXACTA1-5146.80 
TRIFECTA1-5-2656.00 
1st SOUTHERN HOSS (4, G, THE PANDEROSA - SOUTHWIND MAGNOLIA - BEACHTOWEL)
Winning Owners: Anne S McDonald LLC2,Alexandria,VA
Scratched:9-MACHO MCGRAW (Veterinarian -Sick)

 

TWELFTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $3,001 LAST 5 STARTS
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMNW3001L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 10:23PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5MCACE OF ARTSL53o-2H2-1Q3-1Q4-11-11:54.429.0*1.60Ar Stafford JrBa Sapienza
9A MEAN HURRICANEL97-58o-6Q5oo-2Q2-NS2-11:55.029.029.70Ki Vincent Br Armour
4GALE STORML44-2H7-57o-3H3-13-1H1:55.028.46.20Ro Plante JrBr Fisher
6JK GERONIMOL65o-3T1o-1Q1-NS1-NS4-2H1:55.129.31.90Mi Beaver Ja Walters
8REAL PASSING LADYL81o-1Q3-2H6-3Q5-1Q5-2T1:55.229.16.00Br Burton Br Burton
7SQUEEZEME PLEASEME 79-6Q6o-54o-1Q6-1T6-3H1:55.229.323.50Ja Moyer Ro Jarman
1HALEY AND TAYLORL16-3T9-7H8oo-3H7-2T7-41:55.329.223.90Ma Gray Cl Oglesby Jr
3GE'S ALEXL38o-54o-3T2o-NS8-3T8-6Q1:56.030.211.30Ju Vincent Ga Ewing
2SOARING HONEYL22-1Q5-3T9-4T9-4T9-7T1:56.229.426.30Wi Reynolds Wi Reynolds
Time-26.4; 56.1; 1:25.3;1:54.4
5-MCACE OF ARTS (Arthur StaffordJr)5.203.603.00 
9-A MEAN HURRICANE (KimothyVincent) 29.008.20 
4-GALE STORM (Roger Plante Jr)  5.20 
EXACTA5-9462.40 
TRIFECTA5-9-42902.40 
SUPERFECTA5-9-4-64087.00 
DAILY DOUBLE1-5373.20 
PICK 35-1-5823.40 
1st MCACE OF ARTS (6, M, MCARDLE - SOUTHWIND TACY - ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: BasilSapienza,Greenbelt,MD