Live Racing Returns September 13!

Rosecroft Raceway Results

ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Tuesday, May 20, 2014

FIRST RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $6,500 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 8 PM RACESLIFETIME AE: CLAIMING $10,000 (W/A)
Gait: PacePurse: $6,200Class: FMNW6500L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 6:41PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3BOCA HANOVERL31o-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-1H1-T1:52.028.4*.90Fr Milby Fr Milby
5FRAN LUCKL52-1Q2-1Q2-1Q2-1H2-T1:52.128.42.80Do Russell Ba Sapienza
1HOT LIPSL14-2H5-45-5T4-4T3-7Q1:53.229.08.40Ar Stafford JrJa Skinner
2TEXT ME HANOVER 23-2H4-2H4-2T3-3H4-7T1:53.329.423.50Mi Beaver Ke Schlotzhauer
6HOT BEACH GIRLL66-56-5Q7-77-5H5-8Q1:53.329.013.20Ma Gray Ma Gray
8LARK SEELSTERL95-3T3o-2H3o-2H5-4T6-8T1:53.430.18.20Jo Roberts Al Collazo
4BONNIE BEN JAMINL47o-57o-5Q6o-66-57-8T1:53.429.210.90Br Henley Ju Welty
7BETTOR THOUGHTSL7x8x-88-17Q8-178-20H8-28Q1:57.331.019.10An Morgan Ed Savage
Time-26.2; 55.2; 1:23.1;1:52.0
3-BOCA HANOVER (Franklin Milby)3.802.602.10 
5-FRAN LUCK (Donnie Russell) 4.003.20 
1-HOT LIPS (Arthur Stafford Jr)  6.60 
EXACTA3-512.40 
TRIFECTA3-5-177.40 
1st BOCA HANOVER (12, M, THE PANDEROSA - BIKINI HANOVER - BEACHTOWEL)
Winning Owners: J DeniseBeaver,Felton,DE
Claimed:3-BOCA HANOVER by KELLEY ROGERS, ARLINGTON,VA.,
Scratched:BRITE JET (Veterinarian -Sick)

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: NW $4,500 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 6 (MD PREF 7) PM RACESLIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $5,600Class: NW4500L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 7:00PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2TOMS TITAN 23o-1H1-1Q1-Q1-21-31:52.028.1*.10Jo Roberts Ro Hans
9RESTLESS NATIVEL97-6T6o-9H4o-1T5-3H2-31:52.328.28.70Fr Milby Jo Mc Intyre
3IGOTYOURCRAZYL35-4Q5o-8Q2o-Q4-3Q3-6H1:53.129.213.50Do Russell Ja Walters
5MISTER LOVE 52-1Q3-4T5-2T3-3Q4-71:53.229.014.60Ki Vincent Ja Mac Leod
6LAVISH CHOICEL61-1Q2-1Q3-1H2-25-71:53.229.2113.30An Morgan Wi Roberts
7SAMCROL74-34-7T7-4T6-4T6-7H1:53.228.367.50Br Burton Fr Gannon III
1STORM LOGANL18-8Q8o-10T6o-3T7-67-9T1:54.029.212.90Ar Stafford JrDu Rust
4SCENIC HALLL46-5H7-9H8-6T8-168-221:56.231.1136.10Br Henley Da Baker
Time-27.1; 55.4; 1:23.4;1:52.0
2-TOMS TITAN (Jonathan Roberts)2.202.102.10 
9-RESTLESS NATIVE (Franklin Milby) 3.804.40 
3-IGOTYOURCRAZY (Donnie Russell)  4.60 
EXACTA2-911.40 
TRIFECTA2-9-354.40 
DAILY DOUBLE3-24.20 
1st TOMS TITAN (3, C, NUCLEAR BREEZE - LIKE MY MOM - REALARTIST)
Winning Owners: Thomas BCooke,Rockville,MD
Scratched:8-BENNS SHOTGUN (Veterinarian -Lame)

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 4 (MD PREF 5) PM RACESLIFETIME
Gait: TrotPurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 7:18PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
9TN STARBUCKL97-10H6o-3T6oo-3H3-2H1-NK1:56.229.04.70Do Russell Ja Walters
4THIRD MORTGAGEL43-3Q2o-HD2o-NS1-1Q2-NK1:56.229.33.10An Morgan Ju Welty
1SHANGHAI JACK 14-4T3o-1Q3oo-12-1Q3-11:56.329.3*1.70Fr Milby Ba Sapienza
5SMOKIN BARRIEL55-65o-2H5o-2Q4-2H4-31:57.029.42.60Ar Stafford JrJo Wyatt
2MEADOWCROFT MANL29-13H9-7Q7o-5H7-4T5-5H1:57.229.316.20Sc Woogen Du Wagner
7SUN CHIMESL72-1Q4-1Q4-25-3H6-6Q1:57.330.226.00Ma Gray Be Brown
3CUMMINGSANDGOINGSL38-128-5Q9o-6T9-77-9H1:58.130.028.70Jo Roberts Cl Oglesby Jr
8LIMA DYNAMIC 81-1Q1-HD1-NS6-4T8-9T1:58.231.321.30Ki Vincent Jo Nikodemski
6CHOMPERS 66-97-48-5T8-6T9-10T1:58.330.380.00Wi Roberts Wi Roberts
Time-27.2; 57.2; 1:26.4;1:56.2
9-TN STARBUCK (Donnie Russell)11.404.002.10 
4-THIRD MORTGAGE (Anthony Morgan) 4.402.60 
1-SHANGHAI JACK (Franklin Milby)  2.60 
EXACTA9-451.20 
TRIFECTA9-4-1288.00 
SUPERFECTA9-4-1-51211.40 
1st TN STARBUCK (10, G, FAME N FORTUNE - TURTLE QUICK -QUICKSTER)
Winning Owners: MaryStarkey,Woodbridge,VA

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 4 (MD PREF 5) PM RACESLIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 7:37PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2SKIBERTY'S LEGACYL27-7H4o-4T5-53-1Q1-1Q1:54.129.35.10Br Burton Je Nock
1QE WAYL11o-1Q1-1Q1-21-1Q2-1Q1:54.230.4*.50An Morgan Ga Ewing
8HOT RODDINL82o-1Q2-1Q2-22-1Q3-1T1:54.330.385.00Jo Roberts Ju Welty
4RIVERPATHL44-3T5-5T7-84-3Q4-2T1:54.429.342.00Ju Vincent Br Armour
3MCHOFFMANL33-2H3-3Q3o-35-4Q5-3Q1:54.430.317.30An Armour An Armour
5CHIEF WHITE CLOUDL56-6Q7-86o-76-5Q6-4T1:55.130.14.50Mi Beaver Ke Schlotzhauer
9ANOTHERBUGGAL95-56o-6T4oo-47-5Q7-5Q1:55.130.417.50Wa Long Jo Bell
7THREE LARGEL79-10T9-11Q8o-128-6H8-5T1:55.229.230.60Ma Gray Ma Gray
6TRADEMARKL68-9H8-109-129-9H9-11T1:56.330.310.60Ja Moyer Ga Jump
Time-27.1; 55.1; 1:23.3;1:54.1
2-SKIBERTY'S LEGACY (Brian Burton)12.202.802.40 
1-QE WAY (Anthony Morgan) 2.202.60 
8-HOT RODDIN (Jonathan Roberts)  5.60 
EXACTA2-144.80 
TRIFECTA2-1-8694.60 
1st SKIBERTY'SLEGACY (4, G, ROCKNROLL HANOVER - LIBERTY SKIBERTY -ALLAMERICAN INGOT)
Winning Owners: Kasey E Bendix,Hebron,MD;Virginia LMarvel,Salisbury,MD

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS (WINNERS OVER $20,000 IN 2013-14NE)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,400Class: NW1500L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 7:56PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1POKER CHAMPL16-74o-21-21-31-2Q1:55.029.311.50Ma Gray Ma Gray
3WHITESAND HOOLIGANL32-1Q3-1H3o-2Q3-3Q2-2Q1:55.229.31.80Mi Beaver Er Taylor
8RC'S SUPER TOYL81oo-1Q1-Q2-22-33-2H1:55.229.3*1.70Fr Milby Wi Cox
9DOWN N DIRTY 99-10T6o-3Q4o-3T5-4T4-3Q1:55.329.210.50Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
5MCGOLDEN BOYL54o-4H7-4T5o-5Q4-4T5-4Q1:55.429.244.70Br Burton Jo Eisenhower Sr.
4HANDSOME HUSSYL48-9H9o-6Q8o-6H8-6T6-71:56.229.412.30Br Henley Al Collazo
2MAFIA HALLL23-2H5-3Q6-5Q6-6Q7-71:56.230.013.10Ja Moyer Da Baker
6BIG CITY JOEL67-8Q8-67-6H7x-6H8-8T1:56.430.116.40Ki Vincent Ed Savage
7BADLANDS GREGL75-5T2xo-Q9-DIS9-DIS9-DIS0:00.0 7.30Jo Roberts Br Armour
Time-27.1; 57.3; 1:25.2;1:55.0
1-POKER CHAMP (Mark Gray)25.009.005.80 
3-WHITESAND HOOLIGAN (MichaelBeaver) 3.403.20 
8-RC'S SUPER TOY (Franklin Milby)  3.40 
EXACTA1-347.80 
TRIFECTA1-3-8193.40 
SUPERFECTA1-3-8-91552.80 
1st POKER CHAMP (7, G, CAM'S CARD SHARK - KAYCESS DOLL - ROWDYYANKEE)
Winning Owners: Anne S McDonald LLC2,Alexandria,VA

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: CLAIMING HANDICAP $8,000 - 9,000 - 10,000 (W/A)
Gait: PacePurse: $6,000Class: CMHC8-10Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 8:15PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7OSCEOLA GOLDL74-4H4o-2T3oo-22-NS1-11:51.228.33.90An Morgan Je Kurowski
5BETTOR WINL56-7T6-56-4T5-1T2-11:51.328.15.50Mi Beaver Jo Wyatt
1GONE NUCLEAR 15-5T5o-45oo-3H3-1H3-1T1:51.428.42.80Jo Roberts Ro Hans
4COLOSSAL CRUISERL41-21-1Q1-21-NS4-21:51.429.2*2.60Ki Vincent El Scott Jr
2OLIVE TO PARTYL22-22-1Q2-24-1T5-4T1:52.229.311.90Br Burton Sh Callahan
3AL IBAD SPIDERL33-3Q3o-1H4o-2Q6-36-6H1:52.329.44.20Fr Milby D Callahan
6ARMAGEDDON HANOVERL68-10H8o-107o-6Q7-77-8Q1:53.029.220.80Ar Stafford JrWi Rohrer Jr.
8THE PANEFACTORL97-9Q7-98-11Q8-148-15H1:54.229.432.00Br Henley Jo EisenhowerSr.
Time-26.3; 54.4; 1:22.2;1:51.2
7-OSCEOLA GOLD (Anthony Morgan)9.805.003.00 
5-BETTOR WIN (Michael Beaver) 5.804.40 
1-GONE NUCLEAR (Jonathan Roberts)  3.60 
EXACTA7-545.60 
TRIFECTA7-5-1208.00 
1st OSCEOLA GOLD (9, G, SHARKY SPUR - HOOK AND LADDER - DRAGON'SLAIR)
Winning Owners: JeanmarieKurowski,Harrington,DE
Scratched:NUCULAR ENEMY (Judges - NotReported)

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: OPEN 2
Gait: PacePurse: $8,500Class: OPEN2Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 8:33PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1BAD RUSTYL13-2T2o-Q1o-11-21-11:52.228.1*2.40An Morgan Ti Crissman
5TALBOT REDNECK 52-1Q3-1H4-33-32-11:52.327.44.40Ki Vincent Ke Schlotzhauer
6REAL IMPULSIVE 68-9Q9o-7Q8oo-5T7-4H3-2Q1:52.427.237.60Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
2WOODSTOCK HANOVERL24-4Q4o-1H3o-22-24-2H1:52.428.14.70Ar Stafford JrEr Ell
8JAMAICAN COWBOYL85-5H5o-4H6o-4H6-4H5-31:53.028.03.10Jo Roberts Jo Wyatt
3MAIN A DIEU TOOL31-1Q1-Q2-14-4Q6-4T1:53.229.07.80Ju Vincent Ga Ewing
4MAKENZIE MCL47-87-5T7-4T5-4Q7-4T1:53.228.116.40Wi Reynolds Wi Reynolds
7LISLEA PATL79-10H8-7Q9-6T8-68-51:53.227.444.00Mi Beaver Du Wagner
9ITS OUTTA HEREL96-6T6o-5T5oo-4H9-99-8T1:54.129.16.70Fr Milby El Scott Jr
Time-27.1; 56.2; 1:24.1;1:52.2
1-BAD RUSTY (Anthony Morgan)6.803.602.80 
5-TALBOT REDNECK (Kimothy Vincent) 7.605.60 
6-REAL IMPULSIVE (Timmy Offutt)  10.80 
EXACTA1-526.40 
TRIFECTA1-5-6440.20 
SUPERFECTA1-5-6-22904.00 
1st BAD RUSTY (9, G, BADLANDS HANOVER - ARMBRO OCASEY -ABERCROMBIE)
Winning Owners: Crissman Inc,Dover,DE;Nicole BRatledge,Clayton,DE

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: OPEN 1 HANDICAP POST POSITIONS ACCORDING TO MONEY WON LAST 5STARTS
Gait: PacePurse: $12,000Class: OPEN 1Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 8:52PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5I WANNA GO FASTL52-1Q3-1Q4-1H2-1Q1-NK1:51.029.03.10Do Russell Br Fisher
4EASTWOOD BLUE CHIPL47-6H7o-55o-2T5-2T2-NK1:51.028.325.10Mi Beaver Mi Beaver
6WINBAK CARLL61o-1Q1-NS2-NS1-1Q3-1Q1:51.129.2*1.30An Morgan Ti Crissman
1DALHOUSIE DAVEL14-2T4-2H6-2T3-2H4-2H1:51.229.013.50Fr Milby Ke Schlotzhauer
3VARSITY HANOVERL36-5Q5o-3T3oo-Q4-2H5-2H1:51.229.39.20Ki Vincent Ja Whalen Jr.
7BEAVERCREEK ARTISTL73o-1H2o-NS1o-NS7-4Q6-4Q1:51.430.03.30Ar Stafford JrEr Ell
2CAVIART TYLERL25-46-3T7o-46-3Q7-4T1:52.029.26.90Jo Roberts Wi Roberts
Time-25.3; 53.4; 1:21.4;1:51.0
5-I WANNA GO FAST (Donnie Russell)8.205.603.80 
4-EASTWOOD BLUE CHIP (MichaelBeaver) 19.805.20 
6-WINBAK CARL (Anthony Morgan)  2.60 
EXACTA5-483.00 
TRIFECTA5-4-6318.60 
1st I WANNA GOFAST (7, G, THREE OLIVES - TOOHAPPYTOBEFUSSY - HAPPYFAMILY)
Winning Owners: Gloria A Kinnamon,QueenAnne,MD

 

NINTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES OPEN 1 HANDICAP POST POSITIONS 1 THRU 6 DRAWNPOST POSITION 7 & 8 ASSIGNED
Gait: PacePurse: $12,000Class: FMOPEN1HCDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 9:11PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8ROCKET ROSYL76-5Q6o-3T3o-1H2-1Q1-NK1:52.028.42.40Fr Milby Br Fisher
2FRIENDSNHEARTBEAT 25-44o-2H1o-Q1-1Q2-NK1:52.029.017.40Ar Stafford JrTi Torbert
5BJ'S SWEETHEARTL41-12-1Q[]4-1H5-2H3-H1:52.028.45.00Mi Beaver Ja Skinner
6TELL ROSIE 52o-13-2H5-34-1H4-T1:52.128.3*1.90Do Russell Ju Lebo
7MEGS BREEZEL63oo-1H1-1Q2-Q3-1H5-3H1:52.329.32.10Jo Roberts Wi Roberts
1SCARLET PANDEMICL14-2H5-3T7-5Q6-4H6-51:53.029.036.40Br Burton Fr Gannon III
4TOGETHER AGAIN NL37-6T7o-56o-3Q7-67-61:53.129.322.60Wi Reynolds Wi Reynolds
Time-26.1; 55.1; 1:23.0;1:52.0
8-ROCKET ROSY (Franklin Milby)6.804.002.60 
2-FRIENDSNHEARTBEAT (Arthur StaffordJr) 5.6011.20 
5-BJ'S SWEETHEART (Michael Beaver)  4.00 
EXACTA8-251.40 
TRIFECTA8-2-5228.20 
1st ROCKET ROSY (6, M, CAM'S ROCKET - SPARKLING KILLEAN - RUN THETABLE)
Winning Owners: Brian L Callahan,QueenAnn,MD
Scratched:3-MAGIC CARD (Veterinarian -Sick)

 

TENTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 4 (MD PREF 5) PM RACESLIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 9:30PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5BOSSA NOVA BABYL58-8H7o-46oo-3T5-1T1-1T1:53.328.47.60Ar Stafford JrJo Wyatt
2BODINE HANOVER 26-5Q4o-1H3oo-14-1Q2-1T1:54.029.47.30Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
4YANKEE CROSSFIREL47-6H5o-2T4oo-2Q6-2T3-21:54.029.310.60An Morgan Ke Schlotzhauer
9BOOZE CRUZINL95-3T2o-Q1o-13-14-2H1:54.030.07.90Ja Moyer Me La Fountaine
1TIDEWATER TITANL11-NS1-Q2-11-15-41:54.230.13.20Br Burton Br Burton
3TAMPA BAY ESCAPEL33o-1Q6-2T7-3T7-2T6-4H1:54.229.3*2.80Ju Vincent Ga Ewing
8GAME DAYL82o-NS3-1H5-2H2-17-4T1:54.330.129.40Mi Beaver Du Wagner
7EL CUMANCHEROL79-9T9o-58o-48-5T8-8Q1:55.130.217.10Ki Vincent St Warrington
6YIPPI KI YEAH 64-2H8-59-89-10T9-12T1:56.130.33.70Fr Milby Ro Hans
Time-27.0; 55.3; 1:24.0;1:53.3
5-BOSSA NOVA BABY (Arthur StaffordJr)17.208.606.80 
2-BODINE HANOVER (Timmy Offutt) 9.203.20 
4-YANKEE CROSSFIRE (AnthonyMorgan)  5.00 
EXACTA5-2167.80 
TRIFECTA5-2-41618.00 
SUPERFECTA5-2-4-96813.40 
1st BOSSA NOVABABY (5, G, PANSPACIFICFLIGHT - BYFAITH VALAREE -ARTURO)
Winning Owners: Angela BCoombs,Harwood,MD

 

ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $4,500 LAST 5 STARTS
Gait: PacePurse: $5,600Class: FMNW4500L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 9:49PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4SHAKER REIL43-53-3Q3o-2H3-1H1-H1:54.029.0*.60Jo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
7ZOE'S FORTUNEL71-1H1-1Q1-1H1-NS2-H1:54.029.215.00Fr Milby Ge Kelly
8REAL PASSING LADYL82-1H2-1Q2-1H2-NS3-T1:54.129.224.20Br Burton Br Burton
2O'WHAT A STUNNER 25-7T5-4H5o-3T5-34-21:54.229.09.00Jo Roberts Ro Hans
6HALEY AND TAYLORL66-9Q6-5T7o-66-45-2T1:54.328.431.40Mi Beaver Cl Oglesby Jr
3QUICK STEPL38-11T8o-78oo-68-5H6-31:54.328.42.90An Morgan Ti Crissman
1PANBIENL14-6H4-4H4-3T4-27-41:54.429.226.10Jo Nikodemski Jo Nikodemski
5SOARING HONEYL57o-10H7o-5T6oo-4T7-5H8-61:55.129.39.40Do Russell Wi Reynolds
9PEOPLE FRIENDLYL99-139o-8Q9-149-15H9-18Q1:57.330.1116.00Lo De Simone Jo Karrat
Time-27.0; 56.4; 1:24.3;1:54.0
4-SHAKER REI (John Gazzerro)3.203.202.80 
7-ZOE'S FORTUNE (Franklin Milby) 8.405.20 
8-REAL PASSING LADY (Brian Burton)  12.40 
EXACTA4-726.60 
TRIFECTA4-7-8387.00 
1st SHAKER REI (7, M, CHEYENNE REI - DEER CREEK LINDA - ARMBROCADET)
Winning Owners: John J & Deborah GGazzerro,Warwick,MD

 

TWELFTH RACE
Condition: CLAIMING $5,000 W/A
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: CL5000Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 68-0Off Time: 10:07PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5QUIK GROOML52o-Q2-1Q3o-1Q3-Q1-5H1:54.129.14.30Do Russell Ja Walters
3COWBOY ARTISTL35-45o-2T1o-Q1-NS2-5H1:55.130.2*1.50An Morgan Er Ell
4SHANZHAIL41-Q1-1Q2-Q2-NS3-6T1:55.330.44.00Jo Roberts Ro Hans
6AJ'S POPPOPL68-7T8-5H6-45-3Q4-7Q1:55.330.01.90Mi Beaver Co Hubble
2TOMADO ISLAND NL24-2T4-2T4-2H4-1Q5-7H1:55.330.253.90Br Henley Jo Childress
1ART SIMPSONL16-5Q6o-45o-2T6-4Q6-9H1:56.030.326.90Ma Gray Ma Gray
7RACIN BESTL77-6H7o-5Q7o-47-7Q7-151:57.131.351.30Br Burton Jo Eisenhower Sr.
9TWIN B TOKENL93-1H3o-1H8-98-8Q8-15Q1:57.130.333.10Ar Stafford JrSh Callahan
8EDUCATED FOOLL89-99-7H9-149-23Q9-42H2:02.335.0147.10Lo De Simone Jo Karrat
Time-27.0; 55.4; 1:24.4;1:54.1
5-QUIK GROOM (Donnie Russell)10.604.403.20 
3-COWBOY ARTIST (Anthony Morgan) 3.602.20 
4-SHANZHAI (Jonathan Roberts)  2.20 
EXACTA5-338.40 
TRIFECTA5-3-491.80 
SUPERFECTA5-3-4-6288.00 
DAILY DOUBLE4-521.60 
PICK 35-4-5145.60 
1st QUIK GROOM (5, G, QUIK PULSE MINDALE - DIRECT BRIDE - DIRECTSCOOTER)
Winning Owners: Elisabeth F Trotto,FortWashington,MD;Jason E Walters,Hughesville,MD