Live Racing Returns September 13!

Rosecroft Raceway Results

ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Tuesday, November 26, 2013

FIRST RACE
Condition: WINNERS OVER $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS
Gait: TrotPurse: $6,300Class: W/O3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 7:26 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3SAND TOP GUNL35-5T5-112oo-11-61-6Q1:57.429.4*2.10Ty Raymer Le Raymer
8ROCK N JESSIE 86-7Q6-135oo-2T2-62-6Q1:59.030.319.80Do Russell Er Foster
4HOUSE ON FIREL43-H3-24-2Q4-123-10H1:59.431.32.10Pa Berry Ju Welty
6BUCK I DL61-NS1-11-13-114-14Q2:00.332.425.40Ke Weckstein Ke Schlotzhauer
7STUDIO CITYL72o-NS2o-13o-25-145-16Q2:01.032.45.30Mi Beaver Ja Coughlin
1TN STARBUCKL14-4H4-76-46-15H7p6-202:01.433.18.80Fr Milby Ja Walters
2SHANGHAI JACK X2X8-DIS8-DIS8-DIS8-DIS8p7-522:08.1 6.70Br Henley Ba Sapienza
5RULES LITTLE MAN 5Xx7x-9Qx7xoo-13Qx7xoo-14x7x-16Hx6xp8-16H2:01.030.26.90Co Braden Jo Eisenhower Sr.
Time-28.0; 57.3; 1:27.4; 1:57.4
3-SAND TOP GUN (Tyler Raymer)6.205.802.20 
8-ROCK N JESSIE (Donnie Russell) 17.202.10 
4-HOUSE ON FIRE (Patrick Berry)  2.40 
EXACTA3-8141.20 
TRIFECTA3-8-4600.60 
1st SAND TOP GUN (8, G, CONWAY HALL - TOP CHIP - PINE CHIP)
Winning Owners: Stephen M Moss,Philadelphia,PA

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: CLAIMING $6,000(W/A)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,200Class: CL6000Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 7:42 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4MAJOR SECRETLA44-2T4-2H4o-1H3-Q1-21:56.229.21.90Mi Beaver Mi Beaver
3TOMADO ISLAND NL33-1H3-1Q3-1H1-NS2-21:56.429.412.30Pa Berry Jo Childress
6JOHN CARROLLLA61-Q1-Q1-Q2-NS3-3Q1:57.030.15.00Br Henley Jo Bell
1TOUCH OF STEELL15-45-4H5-5H4-2Q4-4T1:57.229.35.50Ju Vincent Jo Eisenhower Sr.
2GONE NUCLEAR 26-5Q6-5T2oo-Q5-5Q5-81:58.031.1*1.30Fr Milby Ro Hans
5SEMAJ SAMLA52o-Q2o-Q6-9H6-20Q6-27H2:01.433.110.70Do Russell Ja Walters
Time-28.0; 56.4; 1:26.4; 1:56.2
4-MAJOR SECRET (Michael Beaver)5.803.202.10 
3-TOMADO ISLAND N (Patrick Berry) 11.804.60 
6-JOHN CARROLL (Brandon Henley)  4.20 
EXACTA4-347.40 
TRIFECTA4-3-6224.40 
DAILY DOUBLE3-419.40 
1st MAJOR SECRET (5, G, ART MAJOR - VILLAGE SECRET - THE PANDEROSA)
Winning Owners: Michael K Beaver,Henderson,MD
Scratched:CJ STRIKER (Judges - Not Reported)

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: NW $3000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 5(MD PREF 6) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,600Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 7:59 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4FAIRWAY TO PLAY 42o-NS2-1Q2-NS1-21-32:00.230.4*2.00Mi Beaver Ke Schlotzhauer
5BELLA CHIPPIE 54-2T4-4H3o-1H3-32-32:01.031.16.80Pa Berry Jo Nikodemski
3GLIDE MANTO GLIDEL33-1Q1-1Q1ox-NS2-24p3-42:01.131.36.50Do Russell Pr Kinsey
2MOLLY B'GOLLYL2X6-86-9T5o-2T4x-4x3xp4-32:01.030.42.80Ma Gray La Marston
6SOMOLLI CROWNL65-6T5-8H6-6T6-6Q5-6Q2:01.330.330.60Ju Vincent Ja Coughlin
8FEATHER YOUR NEST 71-NS3-2H4-2H5-4Q6-7Q2:01.431.43.10Co Braden Co Hubble
9WINDUST 9Xx7x-187-DIS7-DIS7-DIS7-DIS0:00.0 14.30Wi Long Ro Dunavant Jr
1ABS SPEEDY HALLLX1Xx8pu-DIS---DNF-  20.60Ki Vincent Br Armour
Time-29.3; 59.2; 1:29.3; 2:00.2
4-FAIRWAY TO PLAY (Michael Beaver)6.003.404.20 
5-BELLA CHIPPIE (Patrick Berry) 4.603.40 
3-GLIDE MANTO GLIDE (Donnie Russell)  6.00 
EXACTA4-536.00 
TRIFECTA4-5-3169.40 
SUPERFECTA4-5-3-9269.60 
1st FAIRWAY TO PLAY (7, G, S J'S PHOTO - PATH TO PARADISE - DONERAIL)
Winning Owners: Kenneth Schlotzhauer,Easton,MD
Scratched:7-TUG RIVER MAN (Judges - Transportation)

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: NW 1 PM RACE LIFETIME (6 YEAR OLDS AND UNDER) MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $4,440Class: NW1PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 8:18 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3ROSEBUD DR EVIL 31-1Q1-Q2-11-1Q1-1Q1:59.331.34.00Do Russell Je Nock
5FRIGHTENING COLD 53-2H3-3Q3o-23-3Q2-1Q1:59.431.32.80Pa Berry Je Clark
4CNT'S BIG CITY BOY 42-1Q2o-Q1o-12-1Q3-1H1:59.432.0*1.50Br Henley Ll Lambert
7DAWN'S DESIRE 76-7Q6-11Q6-12Q5-6Q4-5T2:00.430.335.40Ju Vincent Da Kelly
8JENNA'S DIRECTL85-5Q5-7Q5o-8Q4-5Q5-10H2:01.332.113.60Ki Vincent Me Olsen
1SOMEBODY PINCH ME 14-44-5Q4-86-11Q6-15T2:02.433.24.40Fr Milby Ro Hans
2HEY DOC 27-10Q7o-13Q7o-16Q7-16Q7-20H2:03.332.315.00Co Braden Jo Eisenhower Sr.
6GONNA MAKEM PAY 68-15Q8-21Q8-26Q8-31Q8-36H2:06.433.426.20Wi Long Ri Hans
Time-28.3; 58.1; 1:27.4; 1:59.3
3-ROSEBUD DR EVIL (Donnie Russell)10.007.003.40 
5-FRIGHTENING COLD (Patrick Berry) 3.802.40 
4-CNT'S BIG CITY BOY (Brandon Henley)  2.80 
EXACTA3-540.20 
TRIFECTA3-5-4130.40 
1st ROSEBUD DR EVIL (2, G, DR NO - UNCOUPLED - TROUBLEMAKER)
Winning Owners: Jerry Dallas Nock,Willards,MD

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: NW $3200 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 5(MD PREF 6) PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: TrotPurse: $5,520Class: NW3200L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 8:35 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2NEUCHAS PUNKL24-3T4-4T4o-4Q2-11-1T2:00.231.314.70Ju Vincent Je Bowden
9ORDER BY MEL96-6Q6o-75o-5H4-2H2-1T2:00.431.429.80Do Russell Ja Coughlin
3MARTINIONTHEROCKSLA32-1Q3-1T2-1Q3-2Q3-22:00.432.3*.60Mi Beaver Ar Cameron
5BIG TEJANOLA55-55-6T6oo-6T5-3T4-32:01.031.36.90Wi Long Wi Long
1STARGAZER LILYLA11-1Q1-1H1-1Q1-15-32:01.033.06.00Br Henley Fr Miller Jr
8GAMBLER'S VACATIONLA73o-2H2o-1H3-3Q6-4T6-7T2:02.033.220.60Ke Weckstein Ke Schlotzhauer
4MAN'S TREASURELX4X8-25H8-18Q7-16T7-14T7-20H2:04.233.04.20Co Braden Co Hubble
7DREW'S LIL BUDDYL67-7Hx7x-8Qx8x-DIS8-DIS8-DIS0:00.0 22.70Fr Milby Da Dennis
Time-28.4; 57.4; 1:28.0; 2:00.2
2-NEUCHAS PUNK (Justin Vincent)31.408.607.40 
9-ORDER BY ME (Donnie Russell) 17.605.80 
3-MARTINIONTHEROCKS (Michael Beaver)  3.20 
EXACTA2-9288.60 
TRIFECTA2-9-31113.00 
SUPERFECTA2-9-3-5 (10 CENT)1067.43 
1st NEUCHAS PUNK (8, M, SUPER PUNK - NEUCHATEL - TOWN ESCORT)
Winning Owners: Jeff C Bowden,Salisbury,MD
Scratched:6-SJ'S WARRIOR (Judges - Transportation)

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES OPEN HANDICAP POST POSITIONS ASSIGNED MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $10,000Class: FMOPENMDPDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 8:52 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7SHAKER REIL74-2H4-4Q5o-45-2H1-NK1:54.228.1*1.90Jo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
6MCACE OF ARTSL61-11-1H1-11-Q2-NK1:54.229.02.10Mi Beaver Ba Sapienza
3DON'T FOOL AROUND 35-45-7Q4oo-33-1H3-H1:54.228.220.70Co Braden Da Dennis
4HOT BEACH GIRLL43-1Q3-2T2o-12-Q4-3H1:55.029.210.30Ma Gray Ma Gray
8REAL PASSING LADYL82o-12-1H3-24-1H5-4T1:55.229.311.10Br Burton Br Burton
5GE'S ALEXLA58-9Q8-13Q8oo-7T6-3H6-5Q1:55.228.23.80Ju Vincent Ga Ewing
1JK CAMEOL16-5Q6-8T6-5H7-4H7-8H1:56.029.315.50Fr Milby Fr Gannon III
2HALEY AND TAYLORL27-7Q7-11T7o-6T8-68-91:56.129.29.90Br Henley Cl Oglesby Jr
Time-27.3; 56.0; 1:25.2; 1:54.2
7-SHAKER REI (John Gazzerro)5.802.402.20 
6-MCACE OF ARTS (Michael Beaver) 3.402.10 
3-DON'T FOOL AROUND (Corey Braden)  6.40 
EXACTA7-619.40 
TRIFECTA7-6-3354.80 
1st SHAKER REI (6, M, CHEYENNE REI - DEER CREEK LINDA - ARMBRO CADET)
Winning Owners: John J & Deborah G Gazzerro,Warwick,MD

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: CLAIMING HANDICAP $8,000-9,000-10,000(W/A)
Gait: TrotPurse: $5,000Class: CLHC8-10Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 9:08 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7JEFFIE TL51-1Q1-21-Q1-1Q1-2Q1:59.029.21.50Fr Milby Am Jackson
6MASTER BUILDERL46-7Q5o-4T2o-Q2-1Q2-2Q1:59.229.4*1.40Ty Raymer Le Raymer
3LUKES RAOULEL35-66o-64o-2H5-33-52:00.030.04.90Mi Beaver Ba Sapienza
1HAY BIG TUNALA12-1Q2-23-1H3-1H4-72:00.230.37.50Do Russell Pr Kinsey
2CUMMINGSANDGOINGSL23-2T3-3Q5-3T4-2T5-7Q2:00.230.07.70Pa Berry Cl Oglesby Jr
8XIAO WANGL94-4T4-4H6o-46-56-9H2:00.430.231.10Br Henley Le Harris
Time-29.1; 59.3; 1:29.3; 1:59.0
7-JEFFIE T (Franklin Milby)5.002.802.60 
6-MASTER BUILDER (Tyler Raymer) 2.805.80 
3-LUKES RAOULE (Michael Beaver)  3.00 
EXACTA7-611.00 
TRIFECTA7-6-323.40 
SUPERFECTA7-6-3-132.40 
1st JEFFIE T (6, G, LIKE A PRAYER - G J'S CROWN - CRYSTA'S CROWN)
Winning Owners: Larry R Jackson,Burkeville,VA
Scratched:4-ROCKIN TO DO (Judges - Transportation)
 FOGGY LANE K (Judges - Not Reported)
 5-JUST SLICK (Veterinarian - Injured)

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $5,520Class: NW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 9:24 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5NY ICELA52-1Q2-1Q2-1Q2-Q1-NS1:57.229.22.10Fr Milby Al Callahan
2I WANNA GO FASTLA21-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-Q2-NS1:57.229.3*.50Do Russell Br Fisher
3OBERMEIERZILLAL33-2H3-2T4-2H3-2T3-2H1:57.429.313.40Mi Beaver Br Tomlinson
4A WILD IMPULSEL44-45-4Q6-3T4-34-31:58.029.230.30Ki Vincent Br Armour
7WHITESAND HOOLIGANL77-96o-8Q5o-3H5-5H5-4H1:58.129.433.20Er Taylor Er Taylor
1RED EYE WHISKEY 16-7T7-8H7o-4T7-6H6-6H1:58.329.49.00Ju Vincent Ed Savage
6SHANZHAIL65-5Q4o-43o-2Q6-5H7-6T1:58.430.322.00Co Braden Ro Hans
Time-29.1; 58.3; 1:27.4; 1:57.2
5-NY ICE (Franklin Milby)6.203.402.40 
2-I WANNA GO FAST (Donnie Russell) 3.002.60 
3-OBERMEIERZILLA (Michael Beaver)  2.20 
EXACTA5-222.60 
TRIFECTA5-2-356.40 
1st NY ICE (8, G, BETTOR'S DELIGHT - B J'S CLOUD BURST - JATE LOBELL)
Winning Owners: Pamela S Price,Delmar,MD
Scratched:8-PROSPECT OF WHITBY (Judges - Transportation)

 

NINTH RACE
Condition: NW $5,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NON WINNERS 7(MD PREF 8) MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $6,240Class: NW5000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 9:40 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2DOIN TIME TOGETHER 22oo-Q1-1Q2-NS1-31-31:54.429.13.10Pa Berry Al Callahan
1TIDEWATER TITANL11o-Q2-1Q3-1Q2-32-31:55.229.3*2.60Br Burton Br Burton
3KELLY'S SPURLA33-1H3-2H4-2H3-5H3-3T1:55.329.38.10Ki Vincent Me Olsen
7BIGTOWN HEROL65-55o-5T1o-NS4-6H4-7Q1:56.130.32.90Co Braden Tr Stafford
8EASTWOOD BLUE CHIPLA76-6H6-12T6-11H5-7H5-7H1:56.128.29.60Fr Milby An Fulton
4YANKEE CROSSFIREL44-3H4-5H5-5H6-10H6-11T1:57.130.37.70Mi Beaver Ke Schlotzhauer
6MAKENZIE MCL5X7-14H7-15T7-16H7-25H7-34Q2:01.332.45.80Do Russell Wi Reynolds
Time-27.4; 56.3; 1:25.3; 1:54.4
2-DOIN TIME TOGETHER (Patrick Berry)8.203.803.00 
1-TIDEWATER TITAN (Brian Burton) 4.003.00 
3-KELLY'S SPUR (Kimothy Vincent)  2.80 
EXACTA2-123.00 
TRIFECTA2-1-360.40 
1st DOIN TIME TOGETHER (5, G, ROCKNROLL HANOVER - CAMS LEADING LADY - MILLION DOLLAR CAM)
Winning Owners: Suzanne S Waskey,Denton,MD
Scratched:5-BODINE HANOVER (Judges - Transportation)

 

TENTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000(MARES $3,500)LAST 5 STARTS MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $5,520Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 9:56 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6MR EXPRESSL57-9Q6o-5Q4oo-2Q3-1Q1-T1:56.230.011.10Er Taylor Er Taylor
9NO FOREIGN XCHANGE 96-7T5o-42o-12-12-T1:56.330.25.00Ki Vincent Br Fisher
7O'WHAT A STUNNER 61o-1Q2-Q1-11-13-1T1:56.430.43.30Fr Milby Ro Hans
8CEDAR HALL BOYLA78-12Q8-8H7oo-3T6-34-6Q1:57.330.47.60Co Braden Cl White Jr
2BANGBANGKISSKISSLA24-2T4-35-3H5-2T5-7H1:57.431.14.30Do Russell Ja Walters
5YOU SLAY MELA42-1Q3-1H3-24-2T6-7H1:57.431.27.10Mi Beaver Br Tomlinson
3TOTALLY DE VIELA33o-1H1o-Q6o-3H8-6Q7-8Q1:58.031.2*2.90Pa Berry Al Callahan
1MAFIA HALLL15-5T7-5H8-57-68-9Q1:58.131.112.30Br Henley Da Baker
Time-27.3; 56.1; 1:26.0; 1:56.2
6-MR EXPRESS (Ernest Taylor)24.4010.603.40 
9-NO FOREIGN XCHANGE (Kimothy Vincent) 5.403.40 
7-O'WHAT A STUNNER (Franklin Milby)  4.80 
EXACTA6-9155.80 
TRIFECTA6-9-7422.40 
SUPERFECTA6-9-7-8238.94 
1st MR EXPRESS (7, G, VILLAGE JOVE - REPARTEE - ALBERT ALBERT)
Winning Owners: Ashley B Johnson,Galivants Ferry,SC;Ashley C Page,Loris,SC
Scratched:4-HANDSOME HUSSY (Veterinarian - Injured)

 

ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: NW $5,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 7(MD PREF 8) PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $6,240Class: NW5000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 10:12 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3ROCKWEILLERL31-1H1-2H1-2H1-21-1H1:53.229.06.30Co Braden Ke Schlotzhauer
5WINDSUN THUNDERL52-1H2-2H2-2H2-22-1H1:53.328.46.10Do Russell Wi Reynolds
1ART FOR LIVINGL14-4Q4-64-4Q3-33-41:54.129.03.00Pa Berry Al Callahan
8WYNNFIELD SCAMPLA73-2T3-4H3o-44-74-9T1:55.230.126.80Br Henley Pa Polk
6ANOTHERBUGGA 67-107-147oo-9T6-115-10T1:55.329.1*1.70Fr Milby Jo Bell
4POKER CHAMPL46-8T6-126o-8T5-106-111:55.329.23.90Ma Gray Ma Gray
2DESMETLA25-5T5-95-7Q7-11Q7-151:56.230.38.50Mi Beaver Tr Stafford
Time-27.3; 56.1; 1:24.2; 1:53.2
3-ROCKWEILLER (Corey Braden)14.608.805.00 
5-WINDSUN THUNDER (Donnie Russell) 10.605.60 
1-ART FOR LIVING (Patrick Berry)  4.60 
EXACTA3-5127.80 
TRIFECTA3-5-1764.60 
1st ROCKWEILLER (4, G, ROCKNROLL HANOVER - LOVELY SHARK - CAM'S CARD SHARK)
Winning Owners: Kelley Rogers Racing LLC,Arlington,VA
Scratched:7-DOWN N DIRTY (Judges - Transportation)

 

TWELFTH RACE
Condition: NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS (WINNERS OVER $15,000 IN 2013 NE) MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $4,800Class: NW1500L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: SYTemp-Allow: 43-0Off Time: 10:27 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2TATTLE TELL TEENL24-64-71o-NS1-81-7T1:53.329.1*2.50Co Braden Co Hubble
5RIVERPATHL56-10H6-11T5-5H2-82-7T1:55.129.43.70Do Russell Br Armour
3PRIVATE INTERVIEWLA32-1H1-1H2-NS3-9H3-14Q1:56.232.02.50Mi Beaver Tr Stafford
4THREE LARGEL43-33-3H4o-2H4-10H4-16Q1:56.432.05.00Ma Gray Ma Gray
7EDUCATED FOOLLA61-1H2-1H3o-1Q5-125-18Q1:57.132.34.30Fr Milby Sh Armour
8DJ WONDERLA97-147-14T7o-10H6-166-221:58.031.330.80Br Henley Th Knepp
1TOP DOCL15-8H5-10H6-97-227-28Q1:59.133.013.10Pa Berry Cl Oglesby Jr
Time-26.4; 55.2; 1:24.2; 1:53.3
2-TATTLE TELL TEEN (Corey Braden)7.005.202.60 
5-RIVERPATH (Donnie Russell) 4.002.20 
3-PRIVATE INTERVIEW (Michael Beaver)  2.10 
EXACTA2-521.40 
TRIFECTA2-5-359.40 
SUPERFECTA2-5-3-4149.80 
DAILY DOUBLE3-2102.80 
PICK 36-3-2607.00 
1st TATTLE TELL TEEN (4, H, TELL ALL - TATTOOTINA - ISLAND FANTASY)
Winning Owners: Lessee-Robert J Key,Leechburg,PA
Scratched:6-WESTERN ALBERT (Judges - Transportation)
 R SARGENT PEPPER (Judges - Not Reported)