Live Racing Returns September 13!

Rosecroft Raceway Results

ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Saturday, October 26, 2013

FIRST RACE
Condition: NW 3 (MD PREF 4) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: NW3PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 7:25 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1MESSENGER'S LEGACYL12-1Q1-1Q1-Q1-NS1-H1:57.230.45.70Ki Vincent Jo Eisenhower Sr.
5SHADOWONTHEBEACH 54-4Q4o-32o-Q2-NS2-H1:57.230.4*1.30Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
6TROUBLE TODAYL61o-1Q2-1Q3-1H3-1H3-T1:57.330.48.40Mi Beaver Tr Stafford
8SKYWAY SHOOTERL83-2T3-2H4-3Q4-2T4-31:58.030.42.40Fr Milby Ro Davison Jr
9YACHT PARTYL97-107-6T6-4T5-3Q5-3Q1:58.030.220.00Wa Long Ro Short
3CHAI TIMESL38-12H8-10Q8-77-5T6-5Q1:58.230.215.40Ju Vincent Al Pellegrini
4RAINBOW POWERL49-149-11T9-7H9-7T7-5H1:58.230.253.70Jo Gazzerro Ba Lineweaver
7A WILD IMPULSEL76-8H6o-6H7oo-56-48-6T1:58.431.124.20Ar Stafford JrBr Armour
2MCGOLDEN BOY 25-75o-55o-48-7H9-8T1:59.131.48.40Br Henley Ja Wilson
Time-26.4; 56.4; 1:26.3; 1:57.2
1-MESSENGER'S LEGACY (Kimothy Vincent)13.405.405.20 
5-SHADOWONTHEBEACH (Timmy Offutt) 3.803.60 
6-TROUBLE TODAY (Michael Beaver)  3.60 
EXACTA1-552.20 
TRIFECTA1-5-6388.60 
1st MESSENGER'S LEGACY (7, G, MESSENGER'S FELLA - ARMBRO TEMPTATION - DRAGON'S LAIR)
Winning Owners: James S Serbes,New Egypt,NJ

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: NW 2 (MD PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED "SUSAN G. KOMEN TROT FOR THE CURE"
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,920Class: NW2PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 7:43 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3CHOMPERS 37-13Q7-7H7-7H7-6H1-12:02.230.22.70Wi Roberts Wi Roberts
7BRISSOTL78-158-98-95-4H2-12:02.330.13.60Ju Vincent Al Pellegrini
5CAVIAR ROYALE 53-4H1o-1Q1o-1Q2-H3-1H2:02.332.024.20Br Henley Pe D' Ortone
4THE CARBONATOR 44-6H3o-2H3o-2H1-H4-2Q2:02.431.4*1.80Jo Wagner Ja Coughlin
1LEFT ALONE RANGER 15-86o-66o-64-4Q5-42:03.131.239.70Ar Stafford JrSh Callahan
6LIMA DYNAMIC 62-2Q4-34-36-5T6-4Q2:03.132.05.90Wa Long Jo Nikodemski
9HIT THE HILL 96-9T5-5H5-5H8-87-52:03.231.411.30Fr Milby Tu Stone
8BE THE BESTL81-2Q2-1Q2-1Q3-48-122:04.434.015.20Ja Mac Leod Ja Mac Leod
2I'M NO LADYL2x9-409-DIS9-DIS9-DIS9-47Q2:11.4 18.10WHill IIIBr Garrison
Time-28.2; 1:00.1; 1:30.3; 2:02.2
3-CHOMPERS (William Roberts)7.404.204.60 
7-BRISSOT (Justin Vincent) 5.004.00 
5-CAVIAR ROYALE (Brandon Henley)  14.20 
EXACTA3-742.40 
TRIFECTA3-7-5276.60 
DAILY DOUBLE1-3195.40 
1st CHOMPERS (3, G, CLASSIC PHOTO - ENDORPHAN ANNIE - ENJOY LAVEC)
Winning Owners: W B Roberts,Harrington,DE;Graham Grace Stbs LLC,Vienna,VA;M&W Stbs, LLC,Burlington,NC

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 2(MD PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $4,920Class: FMNW2PMDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 8:09 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1BETTOR THOUGHTSL16-8Q6o-9H6ooo-65-5Q1-21:57.429.16.80Ar Stafford JrEd Savage
8FAMILY FIESTA 71-2Q1-3T1-3H1-1H2-21:58.130.42.10Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
3ODDS ON MAGIC 32-2Q2-3T2-3H2-1H3-21:58.130.116.20Jo Wagner Cl Oglesby Jr
6IMSUCHAGRRRRLYGRL 67-9T7-10Q7-7H6-74-2Q1:58.129.237.20Br Henley Ja Wilson
2WHITESVILLE BUG 23-3T3-5Q3-54-3T5-2H1:58.129.446.20WHill IIIGa White
9DAWN'S DELIGHT 98-11T8-12H8-117-9H6-4T1:58.429.123.80Jo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
4JUNKYARD TREASURE 45-6T5o-7T4oo-5Q3-3H7-10Q1:59.431.23.20Wa Long De Butler
5COOKEN YOUR GOOSE 54-5Q4o-65o-5T8-11Q8-14H2:00.332.0*1.50Fr Milby Ro Hans
Time-27.1; 57.4; 1:27.2; 1:57.4
1-BETTOR THOUGHTS (Arthur Stafford Jr)15.605.404.20 
8-FAMILY FIESTA (Timmy Offutt) 3.403.00 
3-ODDS ON MAGIC (John Wagner)  3.80 
EXACTA1-890.40 
TRIFECTA1-8-3711.40 
SUPERFECTA1-8-3-6257.30 
1st BETTOR THOUGHTS (4, M, BETTOR'S DELIGHT - PLEASANT THOUGHTS - ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: Casey W Foltz,Salisbury,MD
Scratched:7-NADIA (Judges - Refused)

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 1 PM RACE LIFETIME (6 YEARS OLDS AND UNDER) MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $4,440Class: FMNW1PMDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 8:29 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6MADIBA 67-115o-4T5o-4H5-5Q1-H2:00.329.42.90Ar Stafford JrKe Schlotzhauer
2JADA QUEENL25-6H1o-1Q1-2H1-2T2-H2:00.330.33.70Fr Milby Jo Vickers
4GET OVER LIZ 46-93o-2H3o-33-3Q3-2T2:01.130.38.10Jo Wagner Ja Coughlin
5JENNA'S DIRECTL52-1Q4-2T4-3T4-4H4-4Q2:01.230.3*2.60Ki Vincent Me Olsen
8SOMEBODY PINCH ME 81o-1Q2-1Q2-2H2-2T5-62:01.431.23.40Br Henley Ro Hans
3OUR ANGEL HAYLEIGH 34-57o-6T6o-6Q6-7Q6-6T2:02.030.48.80Do Russell Br Fisher
7SUDDEN DESIRE 78-13T8-8T7o-8T7-10T7-10Q2:02.330.430.90Wa Johnson Wa Johnson
1LETTY C 13-3H6-58-98-12Q8-13Q2:03.131.239.30Br Tomlinson Br Tomlinson
Time-28.4; 1:00.4; 1:30.0; 2:00.3
6-MADIBA (Arthur Stafford Jr)7.805.804.00 
2-JADA QUEEN (Franklin Milby) 4.603.80 
4-GET OVER LIZ (John Wagner)  9.20 
EXACTA6-235.00 
TRIFECTA6-2-4110.00 
1st MADIBA (2, F, NUCLEAR BREEZE - HEADLINE HANOVER - BIG TOWNER)
Winning Owners: Thomas B Cooke,Rockville,MD

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS (WINNERS OVER $15,000 IN 2013 NE) AE: NW 3(MD PREF 4)PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,800Class: NW1500L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 8:49 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8BUCK I DL81-1T1-1H1-1T1-1T1-41:58.030.33.50Jo Wagner Ke Schlotzhauer
1ROCK N JESSIE 12-1T2-1H3-2Q2-1T2-41:58.431.0*1.00Do Russell Er Foster
6DREW'S LIL BUDDY 65-8H5o-7Q2o-1T3-23-8H1:59.331.47.00Ar Stafford JrDa Dennis
4PEGASUS MAN 44-6T4-5H6o-9H6-10Q4-10H2:00.030.49.00Wa Long Ju Welty
2PARTY MY WAYL23-3Q3-3H4-7Q4-8H5-11Q2:00.131.213.00Fr Milby Cl Oglesby Jr
3KLONDIKE MIKE 36-11Q6-95o-85-96-12T2:00.331.37.60Ki Vincent Da Kelly
7SPINNING FOR GOLDL77-12T7-12H7-147-137-14H2:00.430.316.30Br Henley Na Lisi
5ABS SPEEDY HALLLAX5x8x-DISx8x-DISx8x-DISx8-DIS8-DIS0:00.0 15.50Wa Johnson Wa Johnson
Time-28.1; 58.0; 1:27.2; 1:58.0
8-BUCK I D (John Wagner)9.004.803.20 
1-ROCK N JESSIE (Donnie Russell) 2.802.40 
6-DREW'S LIL BUDDY (Arthur Stafford Jr)  2.40 
EXACTA8-120.80 
TRIFECTA8-1-674.40 
SUPERFECTA8-1-6-478.30 
1st BUCK I D (9, G, SUPERSTAR SAHBRA - DAFFY DIL - CRYSTA'S CROWN)
Winning Owners: Kenneth B Weckstein,Great Falls,VA
Scratched:9-RISING ON SUNDAY (Veterinarian - Sick)

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: WINNERS OF 3 BUT NOT MORE THAN 5 (MD PREF 6) PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $6,000Class: W3<5 PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 9:04 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6REBEL SOLDIER 66-7Q6o-8Q4o-3Q4-21-NS1:54.329.34.60St Warrington St Warrington
2TIDEWATER TITANL23-2Q2-1T3-22-1Q2-NS1:54.329.4*1.10Br Burton Br Burton
1REAL IMPULSIVE 14-3T1-1T1-T1-1Q3-2T1:55.130.48.80Ch Offutt Jo Offutt
4TUG RIVER PRINCEL41-H4-4Q5-45-3T4-3H1:55.130.04.00Fr Milby Da Rearic
3ROCKWEILLERL35-5Q3o-3Q2o-T3-1H5-5T1:55.431.14.10Ki Vincent Ke Schlotzhauer
8DICK MCTRACYL88-10Q7-9H8o-7H8-7Q6-6H1:55.430.025.10Jo Wagner Ja Coughlin
5MISTER LOVEL52o-H5-6Q7-6T7-77-6T1:56.030.128.00Ju Vincent Ju Vincent
7SCENIC HALLL77-8T8o-106o-5H6-5Q8-81:56.130.442.50Br Henley Da Baker
Time-27.0; 55.4; 1:24.2; 1:54.3
6-REBEL SOLDIER (Steven Warrington)11.205.803.80 
2-TIDEWATER TITAN (Brian Burton) 2.402.40 
1-REAL IMPULSIVE (Christopher Offutt)  5.40 
EXACTA6-220.80 
TRIFECTA6-2-1104.20 
1st REBEL SOLDIER (3, G, QUIK PULSE MINDALE - HEAVY THUNDER - ALBERT ALBERT)
Winning Owners: Steven W Warrington,Galena,MD

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS MARYLAND PREFERRED "SUSAN G. KOMEN PACE FOR THE CURE"
Gait: PacePurse: $5,520Class: FMNW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 9:24 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4BADLANDS STYLELA41o-1Q1-1Q1-T1-1H1-3Q1:57.129.1*.50Ki Vincent Be Hughes
2ALLSTAR LIFELA22-1Q2-1Q3-1H2-1H2-3Q1:57.429.37.00Fr Milby Sh Armour
3COHENDOLEEZZAL33-2H4-2T5-3H3-2T3-4H1:58.029.210.40Er Taylor Er Taylor
1PILGRIMS EASEL 19-11T9-11Q9-9Q9-8T4-8Q1:58.429.065.10Br Henley Ja Wilkins
6DON'T FOOL AROUND 65-58-6Q8oo-5T8-7T5-8H1:58.429.323.00WHill IIIDa Dennis
8CJ CRYSTALLA87-7T5o-34o-2T5-3H6-91:59.030.223.00Mi Beaver Ka Gannon
7MS AMERICAL78-9T7o-4H6oo-3T6-57-101:59.130.2NTSTi Offutt Ed Savage
5AVID YANKEE 54-3T6-4Q7-5Q7-5T8-10T1:59.230.23.20Jo Wagner Ja Coughlin
9PILGRIMS DANICAL96-6Q3o-1H2o-T4-39-121:59.331.232.00Ar Stafford JrKe Schlotzhauer
Time-28.0; 58.2; 1:28.0; 1:57.1
4-BADLANDS STYLE (Kimothy Vincent)3.002.102.10 
2-ALLSTAR LIFE (Franklin Milby) 3.804.00 
3-COHENDOLEEZZA (Ernest Taylor)  2.80 
EXACTA4-26.00 
TRIFECTA4-2-353.00 
SUPERFECTA4-2-3-186.60 
1st BADLANDS STYLE (6, M, BADLANDS HANOVER - PRECIOUS MELANIE - PRECIOUS BUNNY)
Winning Owners: Belinda R Hughes,Hughesville,MD

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: NW 2 (MD PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $4,920Class: NW2PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 9:41 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5CALL ME BUDL52oo-21-1T1-21-1H1-3Q1:56.029.4*.70An Armour An Armour
2COWBOY CALLA21-22-1T2-22-1H2-3Q1:56.330.01.50Do Russell Ja Walters
4SCIROCCO BILLYL45-4Q5-54o-8Q4-6T3-11Q1:58.130.228.20WHill IIIGa White
7RAMBLING MAN 77-6T7-7Qix8-13H7-13H4-12Q1:58.229.349.00Ki Vincent Wi Toomey
3ROCKEN ROLL EML33o-2Q4o-4Q3-6H3-6H5-12H1:58.231.034.00Br Henley Ch Hall
6HOT RODDIN 68-98-9i7o-126-11T6-17H1:59.230.411.90Ju Vincent Ju Welty
8WEST COAST BREEZE 86o-66o-66o-105-11Q7-23T2:00.432.313.60Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
1VITAL14-2T3-3Hxip5-98-23H8-47H2:05.237.242.80Fr Milby Er Foster
Time-27.3; 57.1; 1:26.1; 1:56.0
5-CALL ME BUD (Anthony Armour)3.402.102.10 
2-COWBOY CAL (Donnie Russell) 2.402.40 
4-SCIROCCO BILLY (W Hill III)  6.40 
EXACTA5-26.20 
TRIFECTA5-2-423.20 
1st CALL ME BUD (5, G, ARTURO - NIGHTMARE - BIG TOWNER)
Winning Owners: Lessee-Anthony Shane Armour,Northeast,MD

 

NINTH RACE
Condition: NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS (WINNERS OVER $15,000 IN 2013 NE) MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $4,800Class: NW1500L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 10:01 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3SHANZHAI 32-1Q2-1H2-1H2-1H1-2T1:57.230.25.60Wa Long Ro Hans
1YOGI HANOVER 14-3H3-34-4H3-3H2-2T1:58.030.22.30Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
4BADLANDS ROSEL41o-1Q1-1H1-1H1-1H3-4Q1:58.131.2*.80Fr Milby Cl Oglesby Jr
9CIERA ROSEL98-127-9T7o-8Q6-10H4-5H1:58.230.09.10Ju Vincent Al Callahan
6MAPIYALA65-5Q5o-4H3o-3H4-5H5-5H1:58.231.027.20Jo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
8BEIRUT NL86-7Q6-5Q6-6T5-106-14T2:00.232.120.10Mi Beaver Jo Vickers
5TONE COLD EVE 53o-2T4o-3Q5o-6H7-137-19T2:01.233.224.40Ar Stafford JrJa Wilson
7BOCCIOL79-13T9-12Q9-15Q8-188-22T2:02.032.1125.70Ki Vincent Ke Schlotzhauer
2R SARGENT PEPPERL27-108o-10Q8o-13Q9-18H9-24Q2:02.132.449.70Br Henley Br Henley
Time-27.0; 57.0; 1:26.4; 1:57.2
3-SHANZHAI (Wayne Long)13.208.202.60 
1-YOGI HANOVER (Timmy Offutt) 6.803.20 
4-BADLANDS ROSE (Franklin Milby)  2.10 
EXACTA3-146.00 
TRIFECTA3-1-499.60 
1st SHANZHAI (3, G, NUCLEAR BREEZE - LIKE MY MOM - REAL ARTIST)
Winning Owners: Thomas B Cooke,Rockville,MD

 

TENTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES $10,000 CLAIMING (W/A)
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMCM10000Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 10:21 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5CAVIART LINDY 55-75o-53o-3Q3-1T1-H1:55.429.118.10Mi Beaver Ba Sapienza
6NON PARTISANL68-12Q7o-6T5o-54-3Q2-H1:55.428.467.00Br Burton Mi Greene
7FORBIDDEN CAM 79-13T9o-8H6o-6H6-6H3-2H1:56.129.011.80Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
4JK GERONIMOL41-1H2-1H2-22-1H4-31:56.230.01.90Do Russell Ja Walters
9QUEEN OF THE STARSL94-51-1H1-21-1H5-3H1:56.230.2*1.60Br Henley Br Fisher
1PEOPLE FRIENDLYLA12-1H3-3Q4-4T5-4T6-5H1:56.429.43.30Fr Milby Sh Armour
8BUTTERSCOTCH BABELA86-8H6-6H8o-8T8-107-61:57.029.158.50Ki Vincent Ro Jarman
2STEPPIN HANOVER 23-34-4H7-77-8H8-6Q1:57.029.37.30Jo Wagner Sy King Jr
3KINGS ALIBIL37-10Q8-89-13T9-259-26T2:01.132.2118.10Ju Vincent Ei Lineweaver
Time-27.3; 57.1; 1:26.0; 1:55.4
5-CAVIART LINDY (Michael Beaver)38.2013.0014.20 
6-NON PARTISAN (Brian Burton) 22.2023.40 
7-FORBIDDEN CAM (Timmy Offutt)  5.80 
EXACTA5-6862.40 
TRIFECTA5-6-7346.55 
SUPERFECTA5-6-7-ALL255.99 
1st CAVIART LINDY (5, M, WESTERN HANOVER - CAVIART CALLIE - CAM'S CARD SHARK)
Winning Owners: Basil Sapienza,Greenbelt,MD

 

ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 3(MD PREF 4) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: FMNW3PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 10:35 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4ROMANTIC ESCAPE 41o-11-1H1-1T1-21-1T1:56.030.12.70Br Burton Br Burton
3MY FAVORITE TOY 32-12-1H2-1T2-22-1T1:56.230.134.30Fr Milby Be Hughes
5LADY DRAMA 58-10Q8o-7T7oo-7H6-10Q3-4T1:57.029.410.20Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
2NOTHING WRONG 23-2H3-33-3Q3-4Q4-51:57.030.38.50Ar Stafford JrEd Savage
8POWERFUL PASSAGELA85-5Q7-6Q8-97-12T5-5H1:57.029.27.20Mi Beaver Ka Gannon
6NOVA BLUE CHIPL67-8Q6o-5T5o-5H5-9T6-10T1:58.131.22.60Jo Wagner Sh Trader
7FOOL FOR A SMILEL74-44-4Q6-5T4-7T7-171:59.232.220.20Ki Vincent Ke Schlotzhauer
1RHINESTONE ROBINL16-6T5o-4H4o-4Q8-13T8-24Q2:00.434.1*2.30Ju Vincent Al Pellegrini
Time-27.0; 57.0; 1:25.4; 1:56.0
4-ROMANTIC ESCAPE (Brian Burton)7.404.203.60 
3-MY FAVORITE TOY (Franklin Milby) 24.6021.80 
5-LADY DRAMA (Timmy Offutt)  4.60 
EXACTA4-381.60 
TRIFECTA4-3-5497.60 
1st ROMANTIC ESCAPE (3, F, BEST MOOD - ELANTRASCAPE - ARTISCAPE)
Winning Owners: Lonnie J Cohen,Franklin,MA;Martin E Burton,Cambridge,MD

 

TWELFTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS MARYLAND PREFERRED
Gait: PacePurse: $5,520Class: NW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 50-0Off Time: 10:55 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
9WESTERN LEGENDL96o-4T1-1H1-21-21-H1:56.330.32.90Ar Stafford JrTr Stafford
6MIDWEST HANOVERL62o-1Q2-1H2-23-2H2-H1:56.330.19.50Jo Wagner Ja Coughlin
1ART REACTORL15-4Q6-6H6o-5H5-63-1Q1:56.429.421.90WHill IIIWHill III
4DOOMSDAY HANOVER 44-2T5o-5H4o-3T4-4H4-1T1:57.030.1*1.70Br Burton Br Burton
3MAFIA HALLL31-1Q3-3Q3o-22-25-3Q1:57.130.417.60Br Henley Da Baker
8RIVERPATHL88-8H8-10Q8-8T8-10Q6-41:57.229.35.50Ju Vincent Br Armour
5CEDAR HALL BOYLA57-6T7-8H7o-77-8Q7-6T1:58.030.338.50Fr Milby Cl White Jr
7TOP DOCL73-2Q4-4T5-4H6-6H8-8H1:58.131.223.30Mi Beaver Cl Oglesby Jr
2RED EYE WHISKEY 2EXIPpu9-DIS---DNF-  4.10Ki Vincent Ed Savage
Time-28.4; 57.2; 1:26.0; 1:56.3
9-WESTERN LEGEND (Arthur Stafford Jr)7.8011.804.80 
6-MIDWEST HANOVER (John Wagner) 15.8011.20 
1-ART REACTOR (W Hill III)  11.40 
EXACTA9-672.80 
TRIFECTA9-6-1451.20 
SUPERFECTA9-6-1-ALL397.90 
DAILY DOUBLE4-927.80 
PICK 35-1-99.00 
1st WESTERN LEGEND (5, G, WESTERN TERROR - BEACH JENNY - BEACH TOWEL)
Winning Owners: Trevor N Stafford,Greensboro,MD