Live Racing Returns September 13!

Rosecroft Raceway Results

ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Tuesday, September 10, 2013

FIRST RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: PacePurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 11:00 AM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6BREATHTAKINGL61-31-41-51-61-81:57.329.3NBDo Russell Ja Walters
2JUNKYARD TREASURE 22-32-42-52-62-81:59.130.1NBAr Stafford JrDe Butler
4HILLBILLY CHARMER 45-104-134-133-133-18T2:01.230.4NBFr Milby Am Jackson
3CHRISTMAS PARADE 33-4H3-73-94-144-23Q2:02.132.2NBWi Roberts Wi Roberts
5EXTREMELY HOT 56-11Q6o-166oo-205-195-28Q2:03.131.1NBMa Gray Ma Gray
1MEREDITH SHIRLEY 14-8H5-14H5-166-276-40H2:05.334.2NBKi Vincent Je Nock
Time-28.0; 59.1; 1:28.0; 1:57.3
1st BREATHTAKING (3, F, ALWAYS A VIRGIN - PARK AVENUE GAL - PARK PLACE)
Winning Owners: G F Trotto,Springfield,VA;F W Sporrer,Staten Isl,NY;Dreaming Is Free Stb,Freehold,NJ

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: TrotPurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 11:10 AM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6POWERFUL YIELDL63oo-1Q1o-1Q1-81-81-13Q2:00.330.3NBJo Wagner Ar Cameron
1GINSANITY 14-2T4-4T5-10H3-8H2-13Q2:03.131.1NBKi Vincent Me Olsen
7MYCOLOGY 76-5H6o-8Q6o-11H6-11H3-14H2:03.231.1NBCh Offutt Jo Offutt
2CHOMPERS 25-45o-6T4o-10H5-10H4-14T2:03.331.3NBWi Roberts Wi Roberts
5CLOVERLEAF HANOVERLA51o-Q2-1Q2-82-85-152:03.332.0NBWa Johnson Al Collazo
4MAL'S GALL42-Q3-2T3o-84-9H6-162:03.432.1NBAl Lineweaver Al Lineweaver
3STORM QUEENLX37x-15Hx7-28Q7-DIS7-DIS7-522:11.0 NBFr Milby Br Fisher
Time-29.4; 1:00.0; 1:30.0; 2:00.3
1st POWERFUL YIELD (3, G, POWERFUL EMOTION - RED ROSE KOSMOS - PINE CHIP)
Winning Owners: Arlene E Cameron,Littlestown,PA

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: PacePurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 11:20 AM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3SO HOT HANOVER 31-1Q1-1Q1-1H1-21-2H1:57.130.3NBJo Offutt Jo Offutt
5SHANZHAI 52-1Q2-1Q2-1H2-22-2H1:57.330.4NBDo Russell Ro Hans
4DONTCH REMEMBER 45-7T5-85-113-4H3-4Q1:58.029.1NBJo Wagner Ja Coughlin
7BOAT COLLECTOR 77-12H7o-11Q4o-10H5-74-51:58.129.3NBAr Stafford JrJa Thompson
6HILBILY MTN BREEZE 64o-7T3o-2T3o-2H4-5H5-7T1:58.431.4NBFr Milby Am Jackson
1CNT'S BIG CITY BOY 16-11Q6-106o-12H6-96-8H1:58.429.4NBTi Offutt Ll Lambert
2ROSEBUD DR EVIL 23-5T4-6T7-14H7-177-19T2:01.131.4NBKi Vincent Je Nock
Time-27.3; 57.4; 1:26.3; 1:57.1
1st SO HOT HANOVER (2, F, WELL SAID - SIZZLING HANOVER - CAM'S CARD SHARK)
Winning Owners: Joseph M & Karen Y Offutt,Woodsboro,MD

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: TrotPurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 11:30 AM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5BALTICBLAST 51-1H1-1H1-51-31-12:06.132.0NBRo Clark Ro Clark
3GRACE N SERENITY 33-3H3-3H3o-63-42-12:06.231.0NBAr Stafford JrAr Stafford Jr
1AL-MAR FIBER OPTIC 12-1H2-1H2-52-33-12:06.231.1NBAl Lineweaver Al Lineweaver
6TANTO COMO 6X5o-7T4o-4T4-104-7H4-3T2:07.030.4NBJo Offutt Jo Offutt
4CHRISTIANA 44-6H5-6T5-185-15H5-16T2:09.331.4NBKi Vincent Me Olsen
2GEORGE JUNIOR 2X6-22T6-DIS6-DIS6-DIS6-36H2:13.2 NBWi Roberts Wi Roberts
Time-31.2; 1:03.4; 1:34.1; 2:06.1
1st BALTICBLAST (2, G, CONWAY HALL - BALTIC REGION - BALTIC SPEED)
Winning Owners: Brian Joseph Clark,Basking Ridge,NJ

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: PacePurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 11:40 AM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6PRIVATE INTERVIEWLA51-31-1Q1-4H1-51-5Q1:58.030.2NBAr Stafford JrTr Stafford
3TROPHY HUNTERLA32-33-2T4-5T2-52-5Q1:59.030.1NBJo Wagner Br Fisher
2SKIBERTY'S LEGACYL23-4Q2o-1Q2-4H3-63-61:59.130.4NBKi Vincent Je Nock
4I TOLD GORDY 44-5T4-4T3o-5T4-6Q4-61:59.130.2NBMa Gray St Swann
1MAPIYALA15-7Q5-6T5-8Q5-8Q5-8T1:59.430.3NBJo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
7ROCKET ROSY 66-8H6o-86o-9Q6-9H6-102:00.030.3NBFr Milby Ro Hans
Time-28.1; 58.3; 1:27.3; 1:58.0
1st PRIVATE INTERVIEW (6, G, REAL ARTIST - PROSECCO - CAM'S CARD SHARK)
Winning Owners: Trevor N Stafford,Greensboro,MD
Scratched:5-GOLD LIKE U (Judges - Not Reported)

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: TrotPurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 11:50 AM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7BAXIMUML73-2H3-3H3-4H1-31-4T1:58.028.0NBRo Clark Ro Clark
2BERTOS ANGELL22-1Q2-22-33-42-4T1:59.029.1NBMi Beaver Ja Coughlin
5WINDSHIELDL51o-1Q1-21-32-33-71:59.230.1NBLe Givens Le Givens
6SJ'S WARRIOR 66-76-11H4-8H4-94-14H2:00.430.0NBCh Offutt Jo Offutt
3OOOH MY SOULL35-5T5-106o-11H6-145-182:01.330.1NBMa Gray Ma Gray
4CHISELLEDL44-4H4-8H5-105-136-20T2:02.131.0NBFr Riviello Fr Riviello
1SPINNING FOR GOLDL17-8Q7-12T7-12T7-227-31Q2:04.132.2NBDo Russell Na Lisi
Time-28.3; 59.1; 1:29.1; 1:58.0
1st BAXIMUM (6, G, CANTAB HALL - BAX MACHINE - EARL)
Winning Owners: Tina K Clark,Milford,DE;Brian Joseph Clark,Basking Ridge,NJ

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: PacePurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 12:00 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7O'WHAT A STUNNER 72o-Q3-3Q2o-1Q1-Q1-1T1:58.229.4NBFr Milby Ro Hans
3MAJOR SECRETLA33-1Q1-1Q1-1Q2-Q2-1T1:58.430.2NBMi Beaver Mi Beaver
4TROUBLE TODAYL41-Q2-1Q3-1Q3-T3-2Q1:58.430.1NBAr Stafford JrTr Stafford
6ART FOR LIVINGL64-2H4-4H4-2H5-3H4-2H1:58.430.0NBDo Russell Al Callahan
2WEST COAST BREEZE 26-46o-75o-2H4-25-3Q1:59.030.1NBTi Offutt Jo Offutt
5DAWN'S DELIGHT 55o-2T5-66-4H6-76-71:59.430.3NBJo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
1HUGO FOR US 17-5Q7-107-12H7-197-26H2:03.332.4NBKi Vincent Je Nock
Time-28.3; 58.3; 1:28.2; 1:58.2
1st O'WHAT A STUNNER (5, M, CAM'S ROCKET - RADIANT BREEZE - FALCON SEELSTER)
Winning Owners: Thomas B Cooke,Rockville,MD

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: Qualifiers
Gait: PacePurse: $0Class: QuaDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 75-0Off Time: 12:10 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
5BIGTOWN HEROL55-8T1o-31-51-21-2H1:57.029.3NBAr Stafford JrTr Stafford
2YOGI HANOVERL23-4H4-6H4-8H3-3H2-2H1:57.228.2NBCh Offutt Jo Offutt
6I WANNA GO FASTL61o-22-32-52-23-2T1:57.329.1NBFr Milby Br Fisher
4POKER CHAMPL46-10T6-125o-115-5T4-3T1:57.428.1NBMa Gray Ma Gray
3B T'S ONAMAN LAKELA32-23-4H3-74-3T5-41:57.429.0NBJo Wagner Al Callahan
1ADD A LITTLE MAGICL14-7H5-9H6-136-17T6-19H2:00.430.4NBKi Vincent Me Olsen
Time-28.1; 58.4; 1:27.2; 1:57.0
1st BIGTOWN HERO (5, G, AMERICAN IDEAL - ART ACCOUNT - ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: Trevor N Stafford,Greensboro,MD