Live Racing Returns September 13!

Rosecroft Raceway Results


ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Tuesday, October 23, 2012

FIRST RACE
Condition: N/W 2PMR LIFE OR N/W $1,001 LAST 4 STARTS (MD PREFERRED ALLOWED $100)
Gait: TrotPurse: $2,700Class: NW2PMRLTCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 7:29 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1JESSE'S GEM 12-32-41o-Q1-21-2T1:59.130.21.90Ju Vincent Ju Welty
7SASSY SHIRLEY 53-63-6H3o-3Q3-32-2T1:59.430.22.10Ti Offutt Je Nock
4PARTY MY WAYL31-31-42-Q2-23-4Q2:00.031.18.30Cl Oglesby JrCl Oglesby Jr
6CAVIAR ROYALE 44-84-84-4H4-44-5T2:00.230.48.90Ju Brenneman Pe D' Ortone
2LOTSA SPEED NZL25-115-105-7H5-75-11H2:01.231.1*1.60Ch Offutt Wa Long
Time-28.3; 59.4; 1:28.4; 1:59.1
1-JESSE'S GEM (Justin Vincent)5.802.402.20 
7-SASSY SHIRLEY (Timmy Offutt) 2.102.40 
4-PARTY MY WAY (Clyde Oglesby Jr)  3.60 
EXACTA1-718.00 
TRIFECTA1-7-475.40 
1st JESSE'S GEM (5, G, JAILHOUSE JESSE - TWINKLE HILL JILL - SCHIMITAR)
Winning Owners: Kerry L & Judith R Welty,Westminster,MD
Scratched:3-TALENT ON BROADWAY (Judges - Transportation)
 5-STYLISH IMAGE (Judges - Not Reported)

SECOND RACE
Condition: N/W $1,001 LAST 4 STARTS (W/O $500 PER START OR $8,400 IN 2012 NOT ELIGIBLE) AE: N/W $12,000 LIFE - NO CAP ON EARNINGS IN 2012
Gait: PacePurse: $2,500Class: NW1000L4CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 7:46 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1SNIPPER WHAPPLELA12-1Q2-1H2-22-Q1-HD1:57.028.34.30Wi Long Al Collazo
5THE REAL BUCKEYEL44-3T4o-54-3Q3-1H2-HD1:57.028.2*2.20Ja Groff Ma Aukamp
8SOS MACKENNAL55-55o-75-4H4-2H3-31:57.328.42.30Ju Brenneman Ed Evans Jr
2JOHN CARROLLLA21-1Q1-1H1-21-Q4-3Q1:57.329.32.30Ju Vincent Jo Bell
3WHAT A BOOMERLA33-2H3o-33o-35-12H5-16H2:00.131.36.00Ti Offutt Ri Malone Jr.
Time-29.2; 59.3; 1:28.0; 1:57.0
1-SNIPPER WHAPPLE (William Long)10.603.202.10 
5-THE REAL BUCKEYE (James Groff) 2.802.10 
8-SOS MACKENNA (Justin Brenneman)  3.00 
EXACTA1-517.40 
TRIFECTA1-5-887.80 
DAILY DOUBLE1-129.40 
1st SNIPPER WHAPPLE (9, G, CAMLUCK - WHIPPER SNAPPLE - ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: James Patrick Davis,Columbia,MD
Scratched:4-ONE CARD PLEASE (Judges - Transportation)
 6-AMERICAN FURY (Judges - Transportation)
 7-ANYTHING BUT PLAIN (Judges - Not Reported)

THIRD RACE
Condition: N/W $1,001 LAST 4 STARTS (W/O $500 PER START OR $8,400 IN 2012 NOT ELIGIBLE) AE: N/W $12,000 LIFE - NO CAP ON EARNINGS IN 2012
Gait: PacePurse: $2,500Class: NW1000L4CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 8:02 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2A CANUCK EHL21-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-1H2:00.128.1*.05Ga Mosher Ro Mc Lenaghan
1SHARPEST EDGE 12-1Q2-1Q2-1Q2-1Q2-1H2:00.228.12.60Wi Carter Jo Eisenhower Sr.
Time-30.0; 1:01.3; 1:32.0; 2:00.1
2-A CANUCK EH (Garrett Mosher)2.10   
EXACTA   
  CANCELLED
TRIFECTA   
  CANCELLED
SUPERFECTA   
  CANCELLED
1st A CANUCK EH (10, G, ALBERT ALBERT - SID ALLEN'S SARA - CAM FELLA)
Winning Owners: Ron B Mc Lenaghan,Providence Forge,VA
Scratched:LATEST BUZZ (Judges - Transportation)
 METROPOLE (Judges - Transportation)
 LITTLE BOY (Judges - Transportation)
 3-OKEECHOBEE JOE (Judges - Not Reported)
 4-HARMONY OAKS RENGO (Judges - Transportation)
 5-BLUE TIME FROSTY (Judges - Transportation)
 6-LEFTAMILLION A (Judges - Not Reported)

FOURTH RACE
Condition: N/W 2 PMR LIFE OR N/W $1001LAST 4 STARTS (MD PREF ALLOWED $100)
Gait: TrotPurse: $2,700Class: NW2PMLTCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 8:21 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6CORKY DUKE 66-9H6o-116o-6Q4-1T1-1T1:59.430.0*.70Ja Groff Ja Groff
4MM'S MISS DISCREETL45-8Q5o-104o-51-12-1T2:00.130.33.00Ch Welty Ro Mc Lenaghan
1ABS SPEEDY HALLL11-1Q1-1H1-22-13-72:01.132.35.70Fr Milby Br Armour
5SPEEDITUP HANOVERL52-1Q2-1H2-23-1Q4-7T2:01.232.27.80Je Nock Je Nock
3NAUGHTY PAJAMAS 34-6Q4-7H3o-3H5-3T5-10T2:02.032.47.90Ch Offutt Jo Offutt
2JUKEBOX GIRL 23-4Q3-5H5-66-5Q6-112:02.032.120.70Wi Long Wi Long
Time-28.2; 58.0; 1:28.3; 1:59.4
6-CORKY DUKE (James Groff)3.403.402.60 
4-MM'S MISS DISCREET (Christopher Welty) 2.803.00 
1-ABS SPEEDY HALL (Franklin Milby)  2.80 
EXACTA6-422.40 
TRIFECTA6-4-159.60 
1st CORKY DUKE (6, G, BANKER HALL - HURRICANE BAMBI - GIANT VICTORY)
Winning Owners: James W Groff,Strasburg,PA
Scratched:7-DON'T FENCE ME (Judges - Transportation)
 VINEGAR HILL (Judges - Race Office Error)

FIFTH RACE
Condition: N/W OF 3 PMR OR $9,001 LIFE (MD PREFERRED ALLOWED $100)
Gait: PacePurse: $3,300Class: NW3/9KLtDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 8:38 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2YANKEE'S LADY 14-44o-3T3o-1Q3-T1-HD1:55.029.13.40Fr Milby Ro Hans
4CHASEN CANCUNL23-2H3-2H4-2H4-22-HD1:55.029.027.30Ju Brenneman Ky Moore
5RED EYE WHISKEY 32-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-Q3-H1:55.029.2*1.00Ju Vincent Ed Savage
6NATURAL BREEZE 46o-6Q6o-5T5o-2H5-2Q4-T1:55.129.11.60Ch Welty Ju Welty
8BADLANDS LADL51-1Q2-1Q2-1Q2-Q5-11:55.129.217.10Wi Carter Do Klinick
9THIS DRAGONFLYZZZ 95-55-4T6-3T6-2H6-11:55.128.415.70Ja Groff Ja Groff
Time-27.4; 56.3; 1:25.3; 1:55.0
2-YANKEE'S LADY (Franklin Milby)8.804.802.60 
4-CHASEN CANCUN (Justin Brenneman) 10.804.20 
5-RED EYE WHISKEY (Justin Vincent)  2.20 
EXACTA2-4118.20 
TRIFECTA2-4-5562.60 
1st YANKEE'S LADY (3, F, YANKEE CRUISER - LADY THE KID - WESTERN HANOVER)
Winning Owners: Thomas B Cooke,Rockville,MD
Scratched:3-MONTABELLO IKE (Judges - Transportation)
 7-TIDEWATER TITAN (Judges - Transportation)
 1-COPPER ART (Judges - Transportation)

SIXTH RACE
Condition: N/W OF $2,001 LAST 4 STARTS (F & M ALLOWED 10%) AE: N/W 3 PMR LIFE
Gait: TrotPurse: $2,800Class: NW2001L4CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 8:56 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7SJ'S WARRIOR 52-1Q2-1H3-1T3-31-NK1:59.328.42.40Ch Offutt Jo Offutt
5XIAO WANGL31-1Q1-1H1-1Q1-12-NK1:59.329.1*1.80Wi Carter Le Harris
3CLOVERLEAF HANOVER 14-3T4-3T4-4Q4-63-3Q2:00.129.014.20Wi Long Al Collazo
4DNJ'S MERRY DANCERLA25-55-55o-4H5-6Q4-62:00.429.32.60Ju Vincent Do Lineweaver
6OL BLUE EYESL43-2H3o-2T2o-1Q2-15-8H2:01.130.33.10Fr Milby Gr Trotto
Time-29.4; 1:01.1; 1:30.2; 1:59.3
7-SJ'S WARRIOR (Christopher Offutt)6.802.206.20 
5-XIAO WANG (William Carter) 3.402.60 
3-CLOVERLEAF HANOVER (William Long)  16.60 
EXACTA7-514.60 
TRIFECTA7-5-369.00 
1st SJ'S WARRIOR (10, G, S J'S PHOTO - KISS ME KOSMOS - SUPER BOWL)
Winning Owners: Joseph M & Karen Y Offutt,Woodsboro,MD
Scratched:1-DOCK A DA BAY (Judges - Transportation)
 2-BEAUTIFUL LEGACY (Veterinarian - Sick)

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: N/W $1,001 LAST 4 STARTS (N/W A PMR LAST 3 ALLOWED $180)
Gait: PacePurse: $2,500Class: NW1000L4CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 9:14 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4GOLD STAR SMOKINLA43-53-43o-1H1-21-11:54.428.36.50Wi Long Al Collazo
1BODINE HANOVER 15-95o-5H5o-3T2-22-11:55.028.12.50Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
9PW RAINBOWL96-10H6o-6T7o-55-3Q3-2Q1:55.128.110.60Ch Offutt Tr Stafford
5ART SIMPSONLA58-13Q8-9Q6-57-4H4-31:55.228.2*2.30Ma Gray Ma Gray
7HANDSOME HUSSYL74-74o-4Q4-3H4-3Q5-6T1:56.129.310.80Wi Carter Wi Carter
6AMAZING TOYLA61-21-1H1-NS3-36-7Q1:56.130.136.20Wi Bright Wi Bright
3RIVERPATHL32-22-1H2o-NS6-4Q7-7T1:56.230.211.80Ju Vincent Br Armour
8ART REACTORLA87-11T7o-88o-6H8-6H8-101:56.429.373.30Ga Mosher Ry McLenaghan
2LYONS FRANKL2X9-16Q9-10T9-109-9H9-141:57.329.33.30Fr Milby Gr Trotto
Time-27.3; 57.2; 1:26.0; 1:54.4
4-GOLD STAR SMOKIN (William Long)15.004.807.40 
1-BODINE HANOVER (Timmy Offutt) 4.803.60 
9-PW RAINBOW (Christopher Offutt)  6.60 
EXACTA4-172.40 
TRIFECTA4-1-92611.40 
SUPERFECTA4-1-9-51820.40 
1st GOLD STAR SMOKIN (7, G, LIFE SIGN - BOLERO ATHENA - JATE LOBELL)
Winning Owners: James Patrick Davis,Columbia,MD

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: N/W $2,000 LAST 4 STARTS (W/O $14,000 IN 2012 N/E) AE:$5,000 CLAIMERS (W/A)
Gait: PacePurse: $2,700Class: NW2000L4CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 9:31 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7DESMETLA67-106-4T6-44-31-NK1:54.329.46.40Ch Offutt Tr Stafford
8EL CUMANCHEROL71-1H1-1Q2-NS1-1Q2-NK1:54.330.37.00St Warrington St Warrington
3TOM'S TORPEDO 22-1H2-1Q3-1Q2-1Q3-H1:54.330.22.40Fr Milby Ro Hans
5DELAWARE FORTUNEL45-6H5o-2T4o-2T6-4Q4-21:55.030.211.40Ju Brenneman Ch Hall
1WHITESAND HOOLIGANLA13-34-2T5-2T3-1H5-3Q1:55.130.39.60Er Taylor Er Taylor
4TROPHY HUNTERLA34o-53o-1H1o-NS5-46-3T1:55.231.2*1.30Ja Green Ja Green
6BRIGHTON BAY ONEL56-8H7o-57o-57-6Q7-5H1:55.330.311.60Ti Offutt Cl Oglesby Jr
Time-27.1; 56.2; 1:24.0; 1:54.3
7-DESMET (Christopher Offutt)14.8011.005.60 
8-EL CUMANCHERO (Steven Warrington) 13.406.40 
3-TOM'S TORPEDO (Franklin Milby)  2.60 
EXACTA7-8129.00 
TRIFECTA7-8-3459.20 
1st DESMET (11, G, CAM'S MAGIC TRICK - ALMAHURST JOY - NIHILATOR)
Winning Owners: Trevor N Stafford,Greensboro,MD
Scratched:2-TALBOT REDNECK (Judges - Transportation)

NINTH RACE
Condition: 8 YEAR OLD AND UP OPEN II
Gait: PacePurse: $3,000Class: 8YO^ OPNIIDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 9:49 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8D JOKERMANL86o-4Q2o-Q1-41-1H1-T1:55.129.23.80Fr Riviello Fr Riviello
1LESTERS WESTERL12-1H4o-2T2-43-1T2-T1:55.228.4*1.30Wi Carter Wi Carter
2H HALLL23o-1T5-35o-9Q4-3T3-2Q1:55.328.04.30Ch Offutt Wa Long
5DR LONL51-1H3-1H3o-82-1H4-2Q1:55.328.12.90Na Zabrzenski Na Zabrzenski
4CHEYENNE BOGARTLA45-47-56-12T5-5T5-71:56.328.136.30Ti Offutt An Romano Jr
3THE TRAVELLING MANL37-6Q6o-47o-137-8Q6-11T1:57.329.1155.30Ma Gray Sh Armour
6BUCKTOWN BADBOYLA64oo-2T1-Q4-8Q6-7T7-121:57.330.19.60Ju Vincent Ro Davison Jr
7DESERT TURBULENCEL78o-7Q8o-5Q8ooo-148-9Q8-12H1:57.329.030.60Fr Milby Jo Eisenhower Sr.
Time-28.0; 58.0; 1:25.4; 1:55.1
8-D JOKERMAN (Frank Riviello)9.605.803.00 
1-LESTERS WESTER (William Carter) 2.604.00 
2-H HALL (Christopher Offutt)  3.40 
EXACTA8-121.80 
TRIFECTA8-1-275.00 
1st D JOKERMAN (9, G, GRINFROMEARTOEAR - TRILLY ALMAHURST - FALCON ALMAHURST)
Winning Owners: Frank J Riviello,Dover,DE

TENTH RACE
Condition: N/W $2,000 (F&M ALLOWED 20%) LAST 4 STARTS OR N/W $20,000 LIFE
Gait: PacePurse: $2,700Class: NW2000L4CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 10:06 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
4GRAB THE FORTUNEL32-1H2-1Q2-1Q2x-1Q1-NK1:53.328.3*2.30Fr Milby Cl Goad
6MIMI'S TYLERL41o-1H1-1Q1-1Q1-1Q2-NK1:53.328.44.20Ju Vincent Mi Temming
7PRIVATE INTERVIEW 55-75-6T5o-4T6-53-41:54.228.34.10Ch Offutt Tr Stafford
2SOMETIMES REGRETSLA24-5H4-5Q3o-2T4-3H4-4H1:54.229.05.50Ma Gray Ma Gray
8MISSED OPPORTUNITY 66-9H6-8T6o-6Q5-4H5-4T1:54.328.34.30Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
1MAKENZIE MCLA13-3H3-3T4-3T3-3Q6-5H1:54.329.03.90Wi Long AMyer
Time-28.1; 57.0; 1:24.4; 1:53.3
4-GRAB THE FORTUNE (Franklin Milby)6.602.602.10 
6-MIMI'S TYLER (Justin Vincent) 2.102.40 
7-PRIVATE INTERVIEW (Christopher Offutt)  6.40 
EXACTA4-69.20 
TRIFECTA4-6-743.60 
1st GRAB THE FORTUNE (6, G, CAMS FORTUNE - PURSE SNATCHER - IN THE POCKET)
Winning Owners: Clayton L Goad,Cordova,MD
Scratched:9-CEDAR HALL BOY (Judges - Transportation)
 3-GOLD COMET (Judges - Transportation)
 5-K J ANITA (Judges - Transportation)

ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: W/O $5,001 LIFE
Gait: PacePurse: $6,000Class: WO5001LTDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 10:26 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6POKER CHAMPLA44-3T4-3T4o-33-2H1-HD1:53.026.47.70Ma Gray Ma Gray
3I TOLD GORDY 23-2H3-2H3o-1H2-1Q2-HD1:53.027.12.90Ju Brenneman Th Swann
2VARSITY HANOVERL11-1Q1-1Q1-1Q1-1Q3-H1:53.027.21.90Ju Vincent Ja Whalen Jr.
5GONE NUCLEAR 32-1Q2-1Q2-1Q4-5H4-81:54.328.4*.90Fr Milby Ro Hans
Time-27.4; 57.1; 1:25.3; 1:53.0
6-POKER CHAMP (Mark Gray)17.406.80  
3-I TOLD GORDY (Justin Brenneman) 3.60  
EXACTA6-359.40 
TRIFECTA   
  CANCELLED
1st POKER CHAMP (5, G, CAM'S CARD SHARK - KAYCESS DOLL - ROWDY YANKEE)
Winning Owners: Anne S McDonald LLC 2,Alexandria,VA
Scratched:4-IDEALIST (Judges - Transportation)
 1-PUSHINTHEENVELOPE (Judges - Transportation)

TWELFTH RACE
Condition: W/O $5,001 LIFE POST POSITION 8 ASSIGNED REST DRAWN
Gait: TrotPurse: $6,000Class: WO5000LTHCDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 69-0Off Time: 10:42 PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8BAXIMUML66-5T6o-43o-1Qx3-1Q1-11:56.428.4*.40Fr Milby Ro Clark
7SUPER LUSTRE 55-4H7-5Q4o-2H2-12-11:57.028.438.30Wi Carter Al Collazo
9LOOSE DEUCE 97-8Q4o-2T1o-1Q1-13-2T1:57.229.38.50Ch Welty Ju Welty
2TAKE CHARGE GUYL14-2H3-2H6o-3T4-4Q4-8Q1:58.229.429.20Wi Long Wi Long
3JOHNHANNIBALSMITH 22-1Q2-1Q5-2T5-11Q5-17Q2:00.131.410.10Ja Groff Ja Groff
4PATTYSLOOSECHANGE 33o-1Q1-1Q2-1Q6-13Q6-21Q2:01.033.031.60Ti Offutt An Markano
6MASTER IN CHARGEL41oo-1Q5-47o-5Q7-16Q7-25T2:02.033.12.50Ju Vincent St Bookstaber
Time-28.2; 58.2; 1:27.4; 1:56.4
8-BAXIMUM (Franklin Milby)2.802.602.40 
7-SUPER LUSTRE (William Carter) 13.205.00 
9-LOOSE DEUCE (Christopher Welty)  3.80 
EXACTA8-728.60 
TRIFECTA8-7-997.80 
SUPERFECTA   
  CANCELLED
DAILY DOUBLE6-839.80 
PICK 33,4,5,9/6/1,5,8172.80 
1st BAXIMUM (5, G, CANTAB HALL - BAX MACHINE - EARL)
Winning Owners: Tina K Clark,Milford,DE;Brian Joseph Clark,Basking Ridge,NJ
Scratched:1-JUSTGOTTOGETTHERE (Judges - Transportation)
 5-FAIRWAY TO PLAY (Judges - Transportation)