Live Racing Thru June 7!

ROSECROFT RACEWAY RESULTS
Saturday, April 19, 2014

FIRST RACE
Condition: NW 3 (MD PREF 4) PM RACES OR $15,000 LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,900Class: NW3PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 6:40PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
1SUPER GREAT 16-6H5o-4T3oo-2Q3-11-T1:56.029.2*.60Fr Milby Ro Bailey Sr
2MACSDIRTYLILSECRETL24-3T4o-3H4o-2Q2-NS2-T1:56.129.37.90Br Henley Br Henley
6CHEPACHET 65-56-4T7o-4H4-1Q3-T1:56.129.113.30Co Braden Ke Schlotzhauer
9SAMCROL97-87o-66oo-3H7-3Q4-1Q1:56.129.23.30Br Burton Fr Gannon III
8BUZZ MCQUEEN 83-2H3o-1H1o-Q1-NS5-2H1:56.230.18.60Do Russell Jo Skowyra
7SCIROCCO BILLYL71o-1Q1-1Q2-Q5-1T6-4H1:56.430.329.20W Hill IIIGa White
5BORDO BAYL52-1Q2-1Q5-2H6-2Q7-5T1:57.130.322.70Jo Gazzerro Jo Gazzerro
3A WILD IMPULSEL38-9Q8o-7H8oo-4H8-4Q8-6Q1:57.130.120.20Ja Moyer Br Armour
4BOAT COLLECTOR 4x9-12T9x-13H9x-14H9x-24Q9-33T2:02.433.4355.60Ja Thompson Ja Thompson
Time-28.0; 57.3; 1:26.1;1:56.0
 
1-SUPER GREAT (Franklin Milby)3.202.602.60 
2-MACSDIRTYLILSECRET (BrandonHenley) 9.203.00 
6-CHEPACHET (Corey Braden)  5.60 
 
EXACTA1-219.00 
TRIFECTA1-2-6100.60 
 
1st SUPER GREAT (4, G, WESTERN IDEAL - COOKIE RAIDER - KEYSTONERAIDER)
Winning Owners: Robert L BaileySr,Dagsboro,DE
 

 

SECOND RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 1 PM RACE LIFETIME (6 YEARS OLDS ANDUNDER)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,100Class: FMNW1PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 6:59PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8SOMEBODY PINCH ME 81-1Q1-21-NS1-1H1-2T1:56.428.13.00Br Henley Ga Jump
3SOMERACESOMEWHEREL32-1Q2-23-1Q2-1H2-2T1:57.228.3*1.10An Morgan Ty Benson
6FABULOUS FRIEDA 68-105o-10T2oo-NS3-33-3T1:57.329.04.50Fr Milby Ro Hans
1DVC KAHLUA BREEZE 14-4H4o-9H5oo-2Q4-54-101:58.429.415.20Mi Beaver Du Wagner
2NEW GIRLFRIENDL23-3Q3-84o-2Q5-6H5-13Q1:59.230.27.10An Armour An Armour
5DRAGONS WIZ BYL57-8H8-13H8o-5Q6-7H6-141:59.330.011.80Ma Gray Br Vaden
7JENNA'S DIRECTL75-5T6-10T6-3Q7-87-14H1:59.330.260.00Ki Vincent Ki Vincent
4SMOKEY'S LADY 46-77-127-5Q8-108-15Q1:59.430.117.70Ar Stafford JrJe Clark
Time-28.2; 58.2; 1:28.3;1:56.4
 
8-SOMEBODY PINCH ME (BrandonHenley)8.003.203.00 
3-SOMERACESOMEWHERE (AnthonyMorgan) 2.602.10 
6-FABULOUS FRIEDA (Franklin Milby)  3.60 
 
EXACTA8-327.60 
TRIFECTA8-3-668.00 
DAILY DOUBLE1-857.40 
 
1st SOMEBODY PINCHME (4, M, NUCLEAR BREEZE - SPARKLING KILLEAN - RUNTHE TABLE)
Winning Owners: Garey L Jump,Georgetown,DE;Brandon CHenley,Bridgeville,DE
 

 

THIRD RACE
Condition: NW 2 (MD PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: TrotPurse: $4,500Class: NW2PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 7:22PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
9RAGING SEA 96-9H6o-5T5o-3H3-31-1Q1:59.029.01.60An Morgan Ha Marsh Jr
2CG'S WINNERL22-32-1Q2o-11-32-1Q1:59.129.3*1.20Mi Beaver Ba Sapienza
6BE THE BESTL64-6Q4-44o-2Q2-33-52:00.030.19.20Ja Mac Leod Ja Mac Leod
1BEEP BEEP BYE BYEL13-4Q3-2H3-2Q5-64-5Q2:00.030.14.10Ju Vincent Sc Warnick
8IRISH SPORTL81-31-1Q1-14-45-7T2:00.331.139.80Ki Vincent Wi Wyatt
5TANTO COMO 58-158o-7Q6-4T6-96-8H2:00.330.124.00Ch Offutt Jo Offutt
4WHITESVILLE BOL47-137i-7Q7-9T7-167-16H2:02.130.496.10W Hill IIIGa White
7BLAMELESS 75-7H5x-5Hx8-19T8-268-232:03.330.148.10Co Braden Du Wagner
3GEORGE JUNIOR X3Xx9x-DIS9-DIS9-DIS9-DIS9-DIS0:00.0 44.70Wi Roberts Wi Roberts
Time-28.3; 59.2; 1:29.2;1:59.0
 
9-RAGING SEA (Anthony Morgan)5.202.803.20 
2-CG'S WINNER (Michael Beaver) 2.202.40 
6-BE THE BEST (Jackie Mac Leod)  3.00 
 
EXACTA9-213.60 
TRIFECTA9-2-656.80 
SUPERFECTA9-2-6-1145.40 
 
1st RAGING SEA (3, F, ANDOVER HALL - RANT N RAVE - MUSCLESYANKEE)
Winning Owners: Stephen EAnderson,Milton,DE
 

 

FOURTH RACE
Condition: NW 1 PM RACE LIFETIME (6 YEAR OLDS AND UNDER)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,100Class: NW1PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 7:41PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
8SOUTHERN ARTIE 83-3Q3-2H3-22-1Q1-T1:57.029.22.40Ar Stafford JrJe Nock
4TOLD THE TRUTH 42-22o-1Q2o-13-2Q2-T1:57.129.4*1.60An Morgan Fr Riviello
2DVC KINETIC ENERGY 21-21-1Q1-11-1Q3-11:57.130.011.70Ti Offutt Ti Offutt
5FLASH LAUXMONT 56-9Q6-6Q5o-2H4-3H4-1Q1:57.129.39.30Al Lineweaver Al Lineweaver
3CONCERTEENL35-7T5-4Q6-2T5-45-2H1:57.229.37.10Co Braden St McLenaghan
1BIG GAME IN VEGASL14-5T4o-2T4oo-27-5Q6-51:58.030.24.80Wa Long Ch Hall
7HICKORY HIAUCKO 77-11Q7-9T7-4T6-4Q7-51:58.029.419.60Za Kaiser Za Kaiser
6STIRLING COMMANDO 68-12H8-11T8-12T8-15Q8-14T2:00.030.119.60Mi Beaver Du Wagner
Time-28.0; 57.4; 1:27.1;1:57.0
 
8-SOUTHERN ARTIE (Arthur StaffordJr)6.802.406.00 
4-TOLD THE TRUTH (Anthony Morgan) 3.202.60 
2-DVC KINETIC ENERGY (TimmyOffutt)  6.00 
 
EXACTA8-431.20 
TRIFECTA8-4-2102.00 
 
1st SOUTHERN ARTIE (3, G, ART DIRECTOR - PERSHING ANGELA - PERSHINGSQUARE)
Winning Owners: John RTignor,Caret,VA
 

 

FIFTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 2(MD PREF 3) PM RACES OR $12,000LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: FMNW2PMDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 8:00PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3NUCLEAR LIMITSL31o-1Q1-1Q1-2H1-51-4Q1:57.229.0*.10Ge Dennis Ke Lare
1SO HOT HANOVER 13-2H3-2H3-42-52-4Q1:58.129.011.50Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
8COOKEN YOUR GOOSE 84o-3T4-3T5-65-6T3-6Q1:58.329.045.50Fr Milby Ro Hans
7KC'S TROPHY WIFE 78-9T8o-6Q6o-64-6T4-6H1:58.329.039.70Ju Vincent Ed Savage
4WHITESVILLE BUGL42-1Q2-1Q2-2H3-5Q5-6H1:58.329.431.50W Hill IIIGa White
9B-PATIENTL96-6H6o-54o-56-76-7H1:58.429.29.50An Morgan Sh Trader
6HANDSOFFMYBROWNIE 69-11T9-8Q9-11T7-7H7-8Q1:59.028.115.20Co Braden Jo Eisenhower Sr.
2MY FAVORITE TOY 25-55-57-7H8-8H8-8T1:59.129.239.70Ki Vincent Be Hughes
5ALLABOUT TOWNL57-7T7-6Q8o-7T9-11H9-121:59.429.416.10Wa Long Fr Tsipouras
Time-28.1; 59.0; 1:28.2;1:57.2
 
3-NUCLEAR LIMITS (George Dennis)2.202.102.10 
1-SO HOT HANOVER (Timmy Offutt) 4.002.80 
8-COOKEN YOUR GOOSE (FranklinMilby)  8.20 
 
EXACTA3-115.40 
TRIFECTA3-1-8202.20 
 
1st NUCLEAR LIMITS (3, F, NUCLEAR BREEZE - LOFTY LIMITS - WALTONHANOVER)
Winning Owners: Frank EChick,Harrington,DE
 
 
Scratched:MAKEMYWISHCOMETRUE (Judges - NotReported)

 

SIXTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $1,500 LAST 5 STARTS (WINNERS OVER $20,000IN 2013-14 NE)
Gait: PacePurse: $4,400Class: FMNW1500L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 8:19PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3I TURTLEL33-2H1-1H1-11-1H1-2T1:55.129.3*.40Mi Beaver D Camac
5NOTHING WRONGL52o-13-2T2o-13-2H2-2T1:55.430.010.00Ki Vincent Ed Savage
9NOWINGSNOANGELL98-8T8-10T8o-87-53-3T1:56.028.46.80Br Henley Ga Jump
2FOOL FOR A SMILEL21o-12-1H3-22-1H4-4T1:56.130.111.30An Morgan Ke Schlotzhauer
1SQUEEZEME PLEASEME 17-7H7-9H6o-5H4-3H5-51:56.129.316.70Ja Moyer Ro Jarman
6JANET'S FORTUNEL65-55-65o-45-46-7H1:56.330.133.00Ju Vincent Je Nock
7FURIOUS FRANNYL74oo-2H4-44-46-57-91:57.030.317.50Fr Milby Cl Oglesby Jr
4COHENDOLEEZZAL49-109-12Q7o-78-98-12H1:57.330.324.50Er Taylor Er Taylor
8BRONWEN BL86-6Q6-89-109-199-22T1:59.432.119.40Ma Gray Ph Jasper
Time-27.3; 56.2; 1:25.3;1:55.1
 
3-I TURTLE (Michael Beaver)2.803.002.20 
5-NOTHING WRONG (Kimothy Vincent) 5.603.60 
9-NOWINGSNOANGEL (Brandon Henley)  2.80 
 
EXACTA3-513.40 
TRIFECTA3-5-9127.40 
 
1st I TURTLE (9, M, MISFIT - MISS ADIRONDACK - TYLER'S MARK)
Winning Owners: Susan ECamac,Harrington,DE
 

 

SEVENTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 8:38PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
2CHESTER FITCHL21-21-1H1-1H1-Q1-11:53.128.14.10Fr Milby Ja Baxter
5EVERGREEN POWERL52-22-1H2-1H2-Q2-11:53.228.1*1.70An Morgan Da Ferrell
1VOLOL15-6H5-8T5oo-3H3-1Q3-21:53.328.04.00Mi Beaver Mi Beaver
3ANOTHERBUGGAL33-43-5H4-3H4-3Q4-5H1:54.128.35.10Co Braden Jo Bell
4FIFTEEN FOUR NL44-5Q4-7H3o-2H5-4Q5-7T1:54.429.212.50Ar Stafford JrJe Clark
8MR EXPRESSL89-139o-14H8o-6T7-5Q6-8H1:54.428.210.20Ki Vincent Er Taylor
9CRACKER PULLET 96-7T6-106oo-5H8-6Q7-8T1:55.029.09.60Ja Moyer Me La Fountaine
6RIVERPATHL67-9T7-127-6T6-4Q8-91:55.028.320.30Ju Vincent Br Armour
7WESTERN ALBERTL78-11T8-14H9-11T9-14Q9-16T1:56.329.180.20Ti Offutt Be Brown
Time-28.0; 56.1; 1:25.0;1:53.1
 
2-CHESTER FITCH (Franklin Milby)10.203.803.60 
5-EVERGREEN POWER (Anthony Morgan) 3.802.80 
1-VOLO (Michael Beaver)  2.80 
 
EXACTA2-530.00 
TRIFECTA2-5-174.20 
SUPERFECTA2-5-1-3737.60 
 
1st CHESTER FITCH (8, G, BLISSFULL HALL - ARTASTASIA - ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: Jay ABaxter,Worton,MD
 

 

EIGHTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: F&M NW 4(MDPREF 5) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMNW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 8:56PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
3QUICK STEPL31o-NS1-1Q1-Q1-1Q1-1H1:53.429.11.70An Morgan Ti Crissman
9MY GIRL GALL97-8T6o-44o-1H4-2H2-1H1:54.029.170.70Do Russell Jo Skowyra
7EVERGREEN JILLL72-NS2-1Q3-1H2-1Q3-3Q1:54.229.310.90Co Braden Da Ferrell
4ROMANTIC ESCAPEL43oo-1Q3-2H5-2T3-2H4-41:54.329.27.20Br Burton Br Burton
1LADY DRAMA 14-3Q5-46-4Q6-45-5T1:55.029.316.40Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
8STYLE ADVISOR 89-128o-88o-5H7-56-7H1:55.129.326.30Ki Vincent Ga Jump
2CARIBBEAN DESIRE 25-5Q7o-67o-4Q8-67-7H1:55.129.420.20Ge Dennis Ke Lare
6LIL MISS BOURBONL66-6T4o-2T2o-Q5-48-9T1:55.431.1*1.20Mi Beaver D Camac
5SASSY'S PASSIONL58-10T9-99-8H9x-10x9x-141:56.330.217.00Fr Milby Be Hughes
Time-27.0; 56.2; 1:24.3;1:53.4
 
3-QUICK STEP (Anthony Morgan)5.4015.604.20 
7-EVERGREEN JILL (Corey Braden)  8.00 
 
EXACTA3-9422.80 
TRIFECTA3-9-73063.80 
Comment: NO TICKETS SOLD FOR PLACE &SHOW ON MY GIRL GAL
 
1st QUICK STEP (7, M, BETTOR'S DELIGHT - PENGUIN - FALCONSEELSTER)
Winning Owners: Sharon TuftsMorgan,Leslie,MI
 

 

NINTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW 2 (MD PREF 3) PM RACES OR $12,000LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: FMNW2PMDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 9:15PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6MYPLACEONTHEBEACH 61-1Q1-21-31-51-4T1:55.031.0*1.20Ge Dennis Ke Lare
7SOUTHERN LULUL79-11H9-16T8oo-12H6-7H2-4T1:56.029.375.60Fr Milby Je Nock
1ANGEL FACE 13-1H2-22-32-53-4T1:56.031.23.10An Morgan Ti Crissman
3FAMILY FIESTA 36-7T6-12H5-7H4-7Q4-6H1:56.130.431.80Ti Offutt Jo Offutt
9BASIC SURVIVAL 94-4H4-3H3-4Q3-5Q5-6T1:56.231.314.30Mi Beaver Du Wagner
4FUNNY THIGHSL47-97-14H6-11H7-86-9H1:56.430.344.90Co Braden Ja Baxter
8JUS ONE KISSL85o-5T5-9H4-7Q5-7Q7-11T1:57.232.06.10Br Burton Fr Gannon III
5REAL BECKYL58-10Q8o-14T9-17H9-248-26T2:00.233.06.90Do Russell Sh Trader
2OUR ANGEL HAYLEIGH 22o-1Q3o-2Q7-12H8-239-30H2:01.034.36.00Ki Vincent Br Fisher
Time-27.2; 55.2; 1:24.0;1:55.0
 
6-MYPLACEONTHEBEACH (GeorgeDennis)4.403.603.40 
7-SOUTHERN LULU (Franklin Milby) 19.0014.60 
1-ANGEL FACE (Anthony Morgan)  3.60 
 
EXACTA6-7106.40 
TRIFECTA6-7-1312.40 
 
1st MYPLACEONTHEBEACH (3, F,SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE - ADELA HANOVER - ARTSPLACE)
Winning Owners: Angela BCoombs,Harwood,MD
 

 

TENTH RACE
Condition: NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS AE: NW 5(MD PREF 6) PM RACESLIFETIME
Gait: TrotPurse: $5,000Class: NW3000L5CDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 9:34PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7SHANGHAI JACK 73-2T1-1Q1-Q1-41-3H1:57.329.4*.90Fr Milby Ba Sapienza
2TUG RIVER MANL25-6Q5-45-2T4-4Q2-3H1:58.129.420.60Ma Gray Be Brown
8COLONEL LOVETTL84-4T3o-1H2o-Q2-43-3H1:58.130.223.20Co Braden Al Collazo
5WHITESVILLE LIZL51-1H2-1Q3-1H3-44-4H1:58.230.22.30W Hill IIIGa White
4KLONDIKE MIKE 46-7H6o-46o-2T7-7Q5-6T1:59.030.316.30Ki Vincent Da Kelly
1SPEEDITUP HANOVERL17-8T7-5Q7-45-6Q6-71:59.030.251.00Ju Vincent Je Nock
3MADAM TL32-1H4-2T4o-1H6-6Q7-7Q1:59.031.07.30Do Russell Ja Walters
6DREW'S LIL BUDDYL69-11H9-6T9oo-4Q9-9Q8-101:59.331.07.10Br Henley Da Dennis
9SJ'S WARRIOR 98-10Q8o-5Q8o-48-8Q9-10H1:59.331.081.10Ch Offutt Jo Offutt
Time-28.0; 58.0; 1:27.4;1:57.3
 
7-SHANGHAI JACK (Franklin Milby)3.802.802.60 
2-TUG RIVER MAN (Mark Gray) 13.405.00 
8-COLONEL LOVETT (Corey Braden)  11.20 
 
EXACTA7-230.80 
TRIFECTA7-2-8281.80 
 
1st SHANGHAI JACK (7, G, S J'S PHOTO - PERFECT FOOL - KEYSTONEFOOL)
Winning Owners: BasilSapienza,Greenbelt,MD
 

 

ELEVENTH RACE
Condition: FILLIES & MARES NW $3,000 LAST 5 STARTS
Gait: PacePurse: $5,000Class: FMNW3000L5Dis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 9:53PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
7HALEY AND TAYLORL73-2T3-2H1o-Q1-1Q1-HD1:55.129.110.60Mi Beaver Cl Oglesby Jr
2GE'S ALEXL22-1H2-1Q4-2Q3-2H2-HD1:55.128.4*1.00Fr Milby Ga Ewing
5HOT BEACH GIRLL54-4Q4-3T3o-1Q2-1Q3-T1:55.229.18.20Ma Gray Ma Gray
1WHEN TWO FOOLS METL15-6Q5o-55o-3Q4-2H4-2T1:55.429.17.20Br Henley Br Henley
9LIKE A ROCKETL98-109o-7T7o-4Q7-55-4H1:56.029.12.50Ar Stafford JrEd Moore
3BADLANDS STYLEL37-8T7-6H8-5Q6-56-4T1:56.129.122.40Ki Vincent Be Hughes
6MS AMERICAL66o-7H6-5Q6-3Q8-6H7-9Q1:57.030.222.40Ju Vincent Ed Savage
8JK CAMEOL89o-108o-6H9o-6Q9-9H8-10Q1:57.130.058.60Br Burton Fr Gannon III
4PILGRIMS DANICAL41-1H1-1Q2-Q5-3H9-10H1:57.131.126.80Co Braden Ke Schlotzhauer
Time-27.2; 57.1; 1:26.0;1:55.1
 
7-HALEY AND TAYLOR (MichaelBeaver)23.204.806.00 
2-GE'S ALEX (Franklin Milby) 3.002.80 
5-HOT BEACH GIRL (Mark Gray)  3.60 
 
EXACTA7-277.40 
TRIFECTA7-2-5250.80 
 
1st HALEY ANDTAYLOR (8, M, SUCH A HOOT - NIKKI GRUMBLES - LIFESIGN)
Winning Owners: Carolin COglesby,Delmar,MD
 

 

TWELFTH RACE
Condition: NW 2 (MD PREF 3) PM RACES LIFETIME
Gait: PacePurse: $4,500Class: NW2PMCDDis: 1 MileTrack Cond: FTTemp-Allow: 60-0Off Time: 10:13PM
HNHorseMedsPP1/41/23/4STRFINTimeLast QOddsDriverTrainer
6ABOVE THE STORM 62o-1Q1-1Q1-11-1Q1-2Q1:56.229.22.30Mi Beaver Du Wagner
5TRADEMARKL55-57-6Q5-2T3-2H2-2Q1:56.429.1*1.60Br Henley Ga Jump
7LIKE A BOSSL71-1Q3-2Q4-1Q2-1Q3-2H1:56.429.357.80Br Burton Br Burton
2ROSEBUD DR EVIL 24-3T2o-1Q2o-14-44-4Q1:57.130.016.20Fr Milby Je Nock
3BADLANDS GREGL39-108o-7Q7oo-37-5Q5-51:57.229.428.40Ge Dennis Br Armour
4RICE CRISP BREEZE 47-7H4o-3Q3oo-1Q5-56-5H1:57.230.13.30Co Braden Ju Welty
8NUCLEAR STANDOFF 83o-2H5-4Qx9-99-7Q7-10Q1:58.229.39.10Ki Vincent St Swann
9VERY NICE HOW MUCH 98-8T6o-5Q6o-2T8-6Q8-10H1:58.230.441.00Ar Stafford JrKe Schlotzhauer
1LINGANOREL16-6Q9-8Q8-56-5Q9-11Q1:58.330.39.50Ma Gray Wi BrittinghamJr
Time-28.0; 58.2; 1:27.0;1:56.2
 
6-ABOVE THE STORM (Michael Beaver)6.603.202.80 
5-TRADEMARK (Brandon Henley) 2.803.40 
7-LIKE A BOSS (Brian Burton)  4.60 
 
EXACTA6-518.40 
TRIFECTA6-5-7176.40 
SUPERFECTA6-5-7-21457.20 
DAILY DOUBLE7-7222.60 
PICK 37-7-664.00 
 
1st ABOVE THESTORM (3, G, GAMBLERS DREAM - LADYSHOOTER - CAMFELLA)
Winning Owners: Lloyd HenryGilmour,Bowie,MD